3274 Paddock Rd, Lebanon, IN 46052
What's special
Situated on an impeccable 2+ acre lot, this stunning 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and thoughtful outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, you're welcomed by a charming wraparound front porch overlooking a serene koi pond, setting the tone for everything this property has to offer. ...
- 9 days |
- 1,682 |
- 100 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Patrick Tumbarello 317-918-5994,
F.C. Tucker Company,
Makayla Henderson 812-891-3424,
F.C. Tucker Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 299 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x23
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 5
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 6
- Level: Basement
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Exercise room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 294 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 286 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x15
Loft
- Level: Upper
- Area: 414 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x18
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Sun room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Heating
- Geothermal
Cooling
- Geothermal
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, MicroHood, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Attic Access, Attic Stairway, Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Egress Window(s),Finished
- Attic: Access Only,Permanent Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,155
- Total interior livable area: 6,155 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,901
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Playground, Putting Green
Lot
- Size: 2.23 Acres
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 060727000011016013
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $745,900
- Annual tax amount: $8,474
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $799,900$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,900+11.9%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Sold | $715,000-2.1%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Pending sale | $730,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $730,000+3.5%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Sold | $705,000+2.2%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Pending sale | $690,000$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $690,000+53.4%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2011 | Listing removed | $449,900$73/sqft |
Source: iseemedia #21048065 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $449,900$73/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz #21104177 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,039 +47.2% | $745,900 +4.2% |
| 2024 | $4,103 +11.4% | $715,600 +37.6% |
| 2023 | $3,685 +6.2% | $520,100 +13.8% |
| 2022 | $3,469 +6.4% | $457,200 +13.1% |
| 2021 | $3,259 +8.9% | $404,200 +2.8% |
| 2020 | $2,993 -4.4% | $393,300 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,131 +5.7% | $385,600 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,963 -5.4% | $374,500 +3.4% |
| 2017 | $3,132 -10.6% | $362,200 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $3,505 +14.8% | $362,700 -6% |
| 2014 | $3,052 +2.8% | $386,000 |
| 2013 | $2,970 +11.7% | $386,000 +1.3% |
| 2012 | $2,660 +16.5% | $381,000 +21.6% |
| 2011 | $2,282 -6.4% | $313,400 -3.3% |
| 2010 | $2,440 -11.3% | $324,200 -9.8% |
| 2009 | $2,750 -43.1% | $359,300 +3.4% |
| 2007 | $4,835 | $347,600 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 46052