Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Est. $35,000

    3275 Ady Rd, Street, MD 21154

    --beds
    --baths
    2.41Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bare foundation
    ONLINE AUCTION: This auction takes place on the Ashland Auction Group Website Bidding Platform. Bidding begins 4/17/2026 @ 10:00 AM. Bidding ends 4/21/2026 @ 11:30 AM. List Price is Suggested Opening Bid. Deposit: $10,000. +/- 2.41 Acres parcel of land with bare foundation located in Harford County. Plans have been approved to rebuild a home on existing foundation. Easy access to major traffic artery Ady Rd. Parcel is vacant.
    45 days
    |
    250
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Shpritz 410-365-3595,

    Ashland Auction Group LLC,

    Co-Listing Agent: Lee M Shpritz 410-365-2525,

    Ashland Auction Group LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHR2053358MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.41 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1305025478

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $55,067
      • Annual tax amount: $333
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,039/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$333 +408.9%$30,533 +408.9%
        2024$65 $6,000
        2023$65 -96.5%$6,000 -96.7%
        2022$1,889 -2.2%$180,700 +6.5%
        2021$1,932 -1.3%$169,600
        2020$1,957 $169,600
        2019$1,957 -3.4%$169,600 -3.4%
        2018$2,025 $175,500
        2017$2,025 $175,500 +0.6%
        2016-- $174,367 +0.3%
        2015-- $173,800
        2014$2,107 $173,800
        2013-- $173,800 -4.3%
        2012-- $181,600
        2011-- $181,600
        2010-- $181,600 -12.9%
        2009-- $208,500 +13.3%
        2008-- $183,982 +15.4%
        2007-- $159,466 +18.2%
        2006-- $134,950 +9.1%
        2005-- $123,706 +10%
        2004-- $112,463 +11.1%
        2003-- $101,220 +3.6%
        2002-- $97,672 +3.8%
        2001-- $94,126

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 21154

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable