Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $193,500

    32762 Pea Ridge Rd, Albany, LA 70711

    2beds
    1,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    1.23 Acres Lot
    $193,500 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,248 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,500

    $184,000 - $203,000

    $1,248/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $907/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $907/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pristine country cottage on just over 1 acre is turn key. All Kitchen appliances, including Extra large load Washing machine & Dryer remain. Range has a double oven. The Owners Suite offers a walk in shower. 80 Gal Hot Water Heater. Outside you will notice the almost new roof (approx 3 yrs old). At the rear of the home, you will see a small slab with a storage unit perfect for a portable generator or future installation. There is also a shop / lean too. Don't miss the detached large patio area with a misting station - perfect for all of your summer gatherings, barbecues or lazy Sundays. PS - Window units used during power outage only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rhonda Zimmerman 985-974-1450,

    Elite Real Estate Advisors 

    Bought with:

    Lisa Carlton

    Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2386193MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.0000 x 13.0000
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13.0000 x 11.0000
    Breakfast room nook
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 8.0000 x 8.0000
    Den
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 15.0000 x 21.0000
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 8.0000 x 16.0000
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.5000 x 9.5000
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 4.5000 x 11.5000
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Smart Home
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,310
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.23 Acres
    • Dimensions: 217 x 246 x 248 x 259
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Outside City Limits
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 0040124644
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Repairs Cosmetic,Very Good Condition,Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2386193 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listed for sale$180,000$144/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2386193 Report a problem
    5/5/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$202 -1.4%$10,067
    2024$205 +23200%$10,067 +34%
    2023$1 $7,510
    2022$1 $7,510
    2021$1 $7,510
    2020$1 $7,510 -2%
    2019$14 -85.1%$7,660 -10.7%
    2017$95 -10%$8,580 -1.4%
    2015$106 $8,700
    2014$106 -2.1%$8,700
    2013$108 +1.3%$8,700
    2012$107 +11.3%$8,700 +1.4%
    2011$96 +1.4%$8,580
    2010$94 -0.3%$8,580 -90%
    2009$95 -0.6%$85,800
    2008$95 +21.7%$85,800 +3.5%
    2007$78 -4.5%$82,900
    2006$82 -90.7%$82,900 +985.1%
    2005$879 +1.5%$7,640
    2004$866 +6.9%$7,640 +3.2%
    2003$810 -4.2%$7,400 -5.2%
    2002$845 +0.8%$7,810
    2001$838 $7,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70711