Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,100,000

    3277 Bailey Rd, Dacula, GA 30019

    6beds
    7,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2024
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $2,025,400 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Exposed beamsAttached screening roomGrand foyerHeated tile floorsTop-of-the-line appliancesSpacious his-and-hers closetsSleek quartzite countertops
    Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this breathtaking custom home that seamlessly blends timeless elegance with contemporary design. Spanning over 7,000 square feet, this expansive residence features unique attributes that truly set it apart. Upon entering, you are welcomed by a grand foyer that flows into a vast open-concept living area, seamlessly connecting the heart of the home. The designer dining room is bathed in natural light, accented by exposed beams, and showcases exquisite custom glass cabinetry. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's paradise, equipped with top-of-the-line appliances, custom cabinetry, sleek quartzite countertops, and a built-in Bosch coffee system. Just off the kitchen, the inviting keeping room, complete with a cozy fireplace, offers the perfect retreat for intimate gatherings. A standout feature of this home is the brilliantly designed scullery, which includes a second oven, microwave/air fryer, gas range, and refrigerator, making entertaining effortless. The main floor also boasts a lavish owner's suite, providing a serene sanctuary with a luxurious ensuite that epitomizes pampering. Enjoy a sprawling walk-in shower, dual vanities, heated tile floors, and spacious his-and-hers closets. Additionally, this level includes a generous guest bedroom and bathroom, ideal for visitors or as an in-law suite, along with a convenient laundry room and a half bath. Venture upstairs to find a second laundry room and three generously proportioned bedrooms, each with custom walk-in closets. One bedroom features an ensuite, while two share a spacious Jack-and-Jill bath, and the final room has access to a shared bath. A stunning catwalk overlooks the main level, enhancing the home's openness and elegance. The expansive hallway also doubles as a stylish loft area, featuring built-in storage, a pocket office, display shelves, and a large hidden closet. The impressive bonus room, complete with additional built-in storage and a sleek wet bar, sets the stage for entertaining, while the attached screening room creates the perfect environment for movie nights and viewing your favorite shows. Step outside to discover a beautifully landscaped and fenced yard, highlighted by a sprawling 70x48 custom-built sports court, ideal for basketball, pickleball, and shuffleboard-sure to thrill both kids and adults alike! Revel in breathtaking views of rolling pastures and horses, providing a tranquil daily escape. The covered porch serves as a perfect canvas for your dream outdoor kitchen, complemented by a cozy fireplace for memorable evenings under the stars. Every detail of this property has been meticulously crafted, showcasing high-end finishes and state-of-the-art technology throughout. The oversized three-car garage features a custom dog shower and ample space for parking and recreational gear, making this a truly exceptional property. Conveniently located near Hebron Christian Academy, schools, downtown Dacula, parks, shopping, and dining, this home is ready to welcome you. Schedule your private showing today and discover the extraordinary lifestyle that awaits!
    164 days
    |
    358
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Shawn Buchan Realty Group,

    Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners 678-775-2600

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7689151MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Media Room, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Second Kitchen, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Wine Rack
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Gas, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Other, Upper Level
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Outside
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 7,000
      • Total interior livable area: 7,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 7,000
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Other, Private Yard, No Dock
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other, Rural
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.12 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level, Pasture, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: R2003A188
      • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern,Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Windows
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Security System Leased, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dacula

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $300/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,425,700
      • Annual tax amount: $750
      • Date on market: 12/2/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 164 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,025,400

        $1.92M - $2.13M

        $5,841/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/4/2026Price change$2,100,000-2.3%$300/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7689151 Report a problem
        12/4/2025Listed for sale$2,150,000+13.2%$307/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10653419 Report a problem
        1/17/2025Sold$1,900,000-5%$271/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7467622 Report a problem
        10/15/2024Price change$1,999,000-8.7%$286/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10391251 Report a problem
        10/7/2024Listed for sale$2,190,000$313/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10391251 Report a problem
        9/26/2024Listing removed$2,190,000$313/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7386357 Report a problem
        5/14/2024Price change$2,190,000+720.2%$313/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10298948 Report a problem
        1/25/2024Pending sale$267,000$38/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20153600 Report a problem
        10/20/2023Listed for sale$267,000$38/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20153600 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$20,004 +2566.5%$570,280 +2728.8%
        2024$750 -0.3%$20,160
        2023$752 +61.2%$20,160 +66.9%
        2022$467 -80.4%$12,080 -81.7%
        2021$2,383 $66,080

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30019

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable