Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $4.6K (5/13)
    $29,900

    3277 Engle Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    --beds
    --baths
    1.04Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private setting
    Take advantage of all the possibilities with this 1.4-acre property located in Dalton Township. offering convenient access in a private setting. Call today to schedule a tour.
    25 days
    |
    435
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles Ritter 231-327-1694,

    TLK Real Estate Inc. 231-375-8779

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26017820MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.04 Acres
      • Dimensions: 373 x 173 x 86.6
      Details
      • Parcel number: 07030400001600
      • Zoning description: C2

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: None

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Muskegon

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $11,000
      • Annual tax amount: $573
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,314/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$29,900-13.3%
        Source: MichRIC #26017820 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$34,500-23.3%
        Source: MichRIC #26017820 Report a problem
        11/8/2021Listing removed--
        Source: AAABOR #483749607 Report a problem
        6/2/2021Listed for sale$45,000
        Source: AAABOR #483749607 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$573 -0.4%$11,000 -0.9%
        2024$575 +69.3%$11,100
        2023$340 $11,100 +1.8%
        2022-- $10,900 +9%
        2021$328 $10,000 -25.4%
        2020$328 +355.8%$13,400 +123.3%
        2018$72 -76.6%$6,000 -29.4%
        2017$308 $8,500
        2016$308 $8,500
        2015$308 $8,500 +30.8%
        2014$308 $6,500 +1.6%
        2013-- $6,400 -7.2%
        2012-- $6,900 -17.9%
        2011-- $8,400 -9.7%
        2009-- $9,300
        2008-- $9,300 +4.5%
        2007-- $8,900
        2006-- $8,900 -52.9%
        2005-- $18,900 +1.1%
        2004-- $18,700 +1.1%
        2003-- $18,500 +6.3%
        2002-- $17,400 +8.8%
        2001-- $16,000 +5.3%
        2000-- $15,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49445

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        47 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable