Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,328
  • $410,328

    328 Adrian Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426

    3beds
    1,282sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $423,400 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $2,535 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $423,400

    $394,000 - $457,000

    $2,535/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully maintained single-family home in the highly desirable Perkiomen Township offers a blend of modern upgrades and timeless charm. Situated on a quiet street, the property features a sunlit living room with gleaming hardwood floors and custom paint. Recent updates include new windows installed in 2022 (excluding the kitchen) and a new roof added in 2024. The remodeled kitchen boasts tile flooring, white cabinets, granite countertops, and newer appliances. An elegant dining room with bright sliding doors leads to a spacious backyard oasis, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. The fully finished basement serves as a versatile space, ideal for a family room, media, or game room, and includes plush carpeting, a powder room, and a separate laundry area. Upstairs, the immaculate bedrooms feature hardwood floors, custom paint, and ample closet space. Both bathrooms are updated with ceramic tile, modern sinks, and light fixtures. Additional highlights include maintenance-free siding, newer gutters and downspouts, a 200-amp electrical service, and an automatic garage door. Enjoy the expansive, lush backyard from the comfort of your covered back porch. Located just minutes from Skippack Village, Providence Town Center, and major routes like Rt. 29, 113, and 422, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Perkiomen Township's housing market remains strong, and the area is recognized as one of the top suburbs to buy a home in the Philadelphia region. Don't miss the opportunity to own this dream home in a thriving community!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jim Byrd 215-840-8019,

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Bensalem,

    Co-Listing Agent: Sarah D Neiswender 267-207-7461,

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Bensalem

    Bought with:

    Renee Ryan

    KW Greater West Chester

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2138974MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 187 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Half bath
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,282
    • Total interior livable area: 1,282 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 988
    • Finished area below ground: 294

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 480000163005
    • Zoning: R2A
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Asbestos
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2025Sold$410,328+1.3%$320/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2138974 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Pending sale$405,000$316/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2138974 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Listed for sale$405,000+52.8%$316/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2138974 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Sold$265,000$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2019Pending sale$265,000$207/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central-Blue Bell #PAMC601770 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Listed for sale$265,000+20.5%$207/sqft
    8/28/2016Listing removed$219,900$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #6801344 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Listed for sale$219,900$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #6801344 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Pending sale$219,900$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #6801344 Report a problem
    6/13/2016Price change$219,900-2.2%$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #6801344 Report a problem
    5/28/2016Listed for sale$224,900+57.3%$175/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL #6801344 Report a problem
    1/19/2016Sold$143,000-4.7%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listed for sale$150,000$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Blue Bell #6626106 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Pending sale$150,000$117/sqft
    12/4/2015Listed for sale$150,000$117/sqft
    12/4/2015Pending sale$150,000$117/sqft
    10/9/2015Price change$150,000-3.2%$117/sqft
    10/3/2015Price change$155,000-3.1%$121/sqft
    9/16/2015Price change$160,000-5.9%$125/sqft
    8/12/2015Listed for sale$170,000+51.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell #6626106 Report a problem
    8/1/1997Sold$112,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,494 +4.4%$103,430
    2024$4,305 $103,430
    2023$4,305 +4.6%$103,430
    2022$4,115 +1.6%$103,430
    2021$4,049 +2.5%$103,430
    2020$3,950 +1.3%$103,430
    2019$3,899 +2.4%$103,430
    2018$3,808 +3.2%$103,430
    2017$3,690 +2.1%$103,430
    2016$3,615 +1.9%$103,430
    2015$3,546 +2.2%$103,430
    2014$3,468 +1.6%$103,430
    2013$3,414 +2%$103,430
    2012$3,347 +2.9%$103,430
    2011$3,254 +2.6%$103,430
    2010$3,172 +3.4%$103,430
    2009$3,067 +4.4%$103,430
    2008$2,939 +4.4%--
    2007$2,816 +7.2%--
    2006$2,628 +8.6%--
    2005$2,421 +8.5%--
    2004$2,231 +4.2%--
    2003$2,141 +0.9%--
    2002$2,121 +10.5%--
    2000$1,920 +3.8%--
    1999$1,849 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19426