Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    328 Apple Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    2beds
    1,091sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $235,000 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,556 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,000

    $223,000 - $247,000

    $1,556/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,556/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,556/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and beautifully updated full brick ranch offering over 1,100 sq ft of comfortable living space! This inviting home features two bedrooms and one full bath, along with a spacious layout that includes a bright living room, dining room, and functional kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of first-floor laundry and relax year-round in the exceptional three-season room filled with natural light. Additional highlights include a one-car attached garage, a full unfinished lower level offering endless possibilities, and a roomy shed for extra storage. Nestled on a one-acre lot, this property provides the perfect blend of privacy and peaceful living while still being close to everyday amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lesli D Norris 513-479-2411,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 513-891-8500

    Bought with:

    Kenneth J Kordenbrock, 2014000040

    eXp Realty

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1872686MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Features: Laminate Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Galley, Walkout, Laminate Floor
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 12 x 7
    Living room
    • Features: Walkout, Wood Floor
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Gas, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Concrete,Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,091
    • Total interior livable area: 1,091 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    • Features: 1 to 4.9 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 032021E083
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$235,000-4.1%$215/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1872686 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$245,000$225/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1872686 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$245,000+25.6%$225/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1872686 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Sold$195,000-2%$179/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1765548 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$199,000$182/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1765548 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Price change$199,000-4.8%$182/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1765548 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$209,000$192/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1765548 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$209,000$192/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1765548 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,510 +20.2%$53,800
    2023$2,087 +25.3%$53,800 +33.6%
    2022$1,665 -0.6%$40,260
    2021$1,675 -0.2%$40,260
    2020$1,678 +45.8%$40,260 +23.3%
    2019$1,151 -1.1%$32,660
    2018$1,163 +7.8%$32,660
    2017$1,079 $32,660 +12.9%
    2016$1,079 +5.2%$28,920
    2015$1,026 +0%$28,920
    2014$1,026 $28,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45102