Skip main navigation
Active
  • $248,000

    328 Ball Club Rd, Grand Marais, MN 55604

    1beds
    0baths
    700sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2009
    20 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    There are only two other land owners on either side of the property. One owner has 20 acres, the other 40 acres. The back side of our land is federal land. The front side is state of MN land.
    45 days
    |
    1,121
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Moe Mossa 888-490-1268,

    Savvy Avenue, LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7046242MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 0
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 700
      • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 700
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, Shared Driveway, Open
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Wire
      Lot
      • Size: 20 Acres
      • Dimensions: 660 x 1320
      • Features: Property Adjoins Public Land, Tree Coverage - Heavy
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other, Storage Shed
      • Foundation area: 700
      • Parcel number: 522141310
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $354/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $205,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,260
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$248,000$354/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7046242 Report a problem
        2/8/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/7/2025Listed for sale$248,000+125.5%$354/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/21/2019Sold$110,000-14%$157/sqft
        Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6082447 Report a problem
        6/27/2019Pending sale$127,900$183/sqft
        Source: Red Pine Realty #6082447 Report a problem
        5/2/2019Price change$127,900-1.5%$183/sqft
        Source: Red Pine Realty #6082447 Report a problem
        3/30/2018Listed for sale$129,900$186/sqft
        Source: Red Pine Realty #6073794 Report a problem
        6/29/2016Listing removed$129,900$186/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker North Shore #2189460 Report a problem
        6/27/2016Listed for sale$129,900+8.3%$186/sqft
        5/11/2016Sold$120,000$171/sqft
        Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #2189460 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,260 +29.4%$205,000 +7.4%
        2024$974 +2.1%$190,900 +26.5%
        2023$954 -11.5%$150,900 +11.2%
        2022$1,078 +1.5%$135,700 +13.3%
        2021$1,062 +17.2%$119,800 +1.2%
        2020$906 +1.1%$118,400 +20.7%
        2018$896 +91.5%$98,100
        2017$468 -13%$98,100 +59.3%
        2016$538 +6.7%$61,600 -25.2%
        2015$504 +5.4%$82,400
        2014$478 $82,400
        2012-- $82,400 -21.7%
        2010$504 $105,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55604

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable