Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,320/mo

    Fees may apply

    328 McCormick Rd, Augusta, GA 30907

    6beds
    4,804sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

Freshly renovated townhomesVery spacious
    Freshly renovated townhomes of 1 bedroom - 1 bath, and a two bedroom - 2 baths available. Very spacious Landlord pays for Water, electricity, gas, pest control, & lawn care. Renter is responsible for trash service. No pets allowed, quiet place. Great place for students AU
    11 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,804 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Lawn Care included in rent, Pest Control included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 077B115

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Gas, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Augusta

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$1,320
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2016Listing removed$325,000$68/sqft
    Source: Blanchard and Calhoun Real Estate #377903 Report a problem
    10/29/2015Price change$325,000-40.9%$68/sqft
    10/4/2014Price change$550,000-18.5%$114/sqft
    8/28/2014Listed for sale$675,000$141/sqft

    Neighborhood: 30907