Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $452,700

    328 Sargent St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    3beds
    2baths
    1,104sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $452,700 Zestimate®
    $410/sqft
    $2,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $452,700

    $430,000 - $475,000

    $2,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quaint 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1104 Sq. Ft. Home Located 1 Block from Beautiful Downtown Ridgefield. New Hardwood Floors Throughout. Spacious Open Concept Living Room Attached to Kitchen with Access to Patio. Master Bedroom with Master Bath and Stand up Shower. Linen and Storage Closets in Hallway with Plenty of Space. Attached One-Car Garage. Large Wrap Around Backyard with Spacious Patio, Charming Gardens, and Dry Storage Shed. Walking Distance from Downtown Ridgefield, Beautiful Eagle's View Park and Overlook Park! *Inquire About Longer Lease Terms! A maximum of 2 pets per property is allowed. If you have a pet or service animal: 1. 2. Pet screenings are $20 for the first pet and $15 for an additional pet. Service animal screenings are $0. 3. All pets will require a $250 pet deposit. Pet deposits are refundable. 4. After your pet or service animal is screened, you will be given a "paw score" by petscreening.com.(IF 1-2 paw score is based upon age, breed, or weight Monthly Fee is $70/Month ) 5. A monthly pet fee will be owed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 069094000

Condition
    • Year built: 1989

DateEventPrice
    2/25/2022Sold$420,000+5%$380/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22102410 Report a problem
    1/24/2022Pending sale$400,000$362/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22102410 Report a problem
    1/21/2022Listed for sale$400,000+200.8%$362/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22102410 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zenith Properties Report a problem
    12/11/2019Price change$1,595-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zenith Properties Report a problem
    11/22/2019Listed for rent$1,795$2/sqft
    Source: Zenith Properties Report a problem
    3/21/2012Sold$133,000-3.6%$120/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #247597 Report a problem
    8/30/2011Listing removed$138,000$125/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Northern Exposure #11406061 Report a problem
    8/27/2011Price change$138,000-6.8%$125/sqft
    8/16/2011Price change$148,000-4.5%$134/sqft
    8/9/2011Price change$155,000+3.3%$140/sqft
    7/27/2011Price change$150,000-3.2%$136/sqft
    7/7/2011Listed for sale$155,000-6.1%$140/sqft
    5/8/2011Listing removed$165,000$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Premier Partners #10084524 Report a problem
    10/30/2010Listed for sale$165,000+9.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #10084524 Report a problem
    6/28/2004Sold$150,500+28.6%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/1998Sold$117,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,238 +4%$365,130 -2.3%
    2023$3,113 +13.2%$373,906 +10%
    2022$2,750 +10.4%$340,020 +14.9%
    2021$2,490 +3.5%$295,857 +18.1%
    2020$2,407 $250,591 +4.9%
    2019$2,407 +7.2%$238,976 +6.1%
    2018$2,245 -4%$225,184 +11.2%
    2017$2,338 +32.8%$202,461 +12.5%
    2016$1,760 +10.9%$179,971 +15.8%
    2015$1,586 +7.2%$155,462 +12%
    2014$1,480 $138,780 +17.8%
    2013$1,480 +23.9%$117,845 -0.7%
    2012$1,194 +1.6%$118,637 -2.7%
    2011$1,175 -6.9%$121,974 -1.5%
    2010$1,261 -3.4%$123,813 -14.9%
    2009$1,306 $145,435 -17.6%
    2008-- $176,500
    2007-- $176,500 +41.3%
    2005-- $124,900
    2004-- $124,900 +18.2%
    2001$1,235 +1.1%$105,700
    2000$1,221 $105,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98642