Check out this lovely 3 Bed, 1.5 bath, 1 Car Garage, All Brick Walk-out Ranch Home that is located in a wonderful west-end location and sits on an awesome corner lot with fenced in back yard! You will love the original hardwoods that shine bright in the spacious living room that also boasts an original wood fireplace! The kitchen features many cabinets, wrap around counter, formal dining space, and a stunning built-in hutch! The rest of the main floor is complete with a full bathroom, and 3 large bedrooms. Bonus- There is a capped area under the garage that is ideal for storage or a workshop as well as newer HVAC (AC -2023 and Furnace 2018). Now top it all off with a fully fenced in yard on a corner lot and you have found your new home. This fantastic home is mere seconds to JFK, shopping, food, entertainment etc! Call your agent TODAY to make it yours!!!
For sale
Price cut: $5.9K (4/28)
$249,000
3280 Asbury Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001
3beds
1,164sqft
Est.:
SINGLE FAMILY - DETACHED
Built in 1956
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$241,500 Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Formal dining spaceAwesome corner lotStunning built-in hutchKitchen features many cabinetsOriginal wood fireplaceWrap around counter
- 35 days |
- 1,156 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Austin Healey cell:563-599-6912,
Remax Advantage
Source: East Central Iowa AOR,MLS#: 154403
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 144.3
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 136.49
- Dimensions: 10.11 x 13.5
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 91.8
- Dimensions: 10.2 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 69.3
- Dimensions: 9.9 x 7
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 119.79
- Dimensions: 12.1 x 9.9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,164
- Total interior livable area: 1,164 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,164
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached - 1
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Details: Garage Feature: Electricity
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 93 x 101
Details
- Parcel number: 1022103019
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SINGLE FAMILY - DETACHED
Materials
- Brick, Red Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asp/Composite Shngl
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $201,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,642
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 36 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Financing
Estimated market value
$241,500
$229,000 - $254,000
$1,530/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $249,000-2.3%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $254,900$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 +3% | $201,300 +9.6% |
| 2024 | $2,564 -1.8% | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $2,612 +4.3% | $183,700 +21.3% |
| 2022 | $2,504 +0.5% | $151,420 |
| 2021 | $2,492 +0.5% | $151,420 +8.7% |
| 2020 | $2,479 +3.8% | $139,360 |
| 2019 | $2,388 +2.5% | $139,360 +5.8% |
| 2018 | $2,330 +6.4% | $131,670 |
| 2017 | $2,190 +3.5% | $131,670 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $123,920 |
| 2015 | $2,116 +4.5% | $123,920 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $122,050 -0.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $122,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $122,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $122,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $122,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $122,400 |
| 2006 | $1,480 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $108,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $108,700 +5.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $102,800 +8% |
| 2002 | -- | $95,190 |
| 2001 | -- | $95,190 +9% |
| 2000 | -- | $87,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 52001