Enjoy wide-open space and stunning mountain views from this spacious updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on 2 acres. The property includes a 2-car garage, fully fenced, plenty of room for RV parking, animals, or future additions, all while offering privacy and beautiful desert surroundings.
Active
$447,700
3281 N Woodchips Rd, Pahrump, NV 89060
3beds
2,125sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
2 Acres Lot
$437,400 Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning mountain viewsBeautiful desert surroundingsWide-open spaceFully fenced
- 70 days |
- 277 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kevin Zuelke S.0176992 775-727-1818,
Nevada Realty
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2761046
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 20X22
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light
- Dimensions: 14X15
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light
- Dimensions: 14X15
Den
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light
- Dimensions: 13X15
Kitchen
- Description: Granite Countertops,Man Made Woodor Laminate Flooring,Walk-in Pantry
- Dimensions: 17X18
Living room
- Dimensions: 21X19
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,125
- Total interior livable area: 2,125 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, RV Potential
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Chain Link,Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 2951305
- Zoning description: Horses Permitted,Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,494
- Annual tax amount: $848
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$437,400
$416,000 - $459,000
$2,229/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $447,700+123.9%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2016 | Sold | $199,999-4.8%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2016 | Listing removed | $210,000$99/sqft |
Source: All Star Real Estate #1603467 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2016 | Price change | $210,000-8.7%$99/sqft |
Source: All Star Real Estate #1603467 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2016 | Price change | $229,999-4.2%$108/sqft |
Source: All Star Real Estate #1603467 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2016 | Listed for sale | $239,999$113/sqft |
Source: All Star Real Estate #1603467 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 +62.1% | $88,373 -3.5% |
| 2024 | $506 -7.8% | $91,540 +21% |
| 2023 | $549 -9.3% | $75,625 +9.6% |
| 2022 | $605 +1.2% | $68,985 +5.1% |
| 2021 | $598 -1.2% | $65,632 +59.7% |
| 2020 | $605 +0.9% | $41,085 -46.5% |
| 2019 | $599 -30.4% | $76,830 +9.6% |
| 2018 | $861 -1% | $70,119 +24% |
| 2017 | $869 -0.2% | $56,546 +30.6% |
| 2016 | $871 -29.6% | $43,305 +7.8% |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $40,177 +10.2% |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $36,444 +10.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $32,897 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,897 -5.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $34,794 -41.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $59,287 -21.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $75,946 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $74,468 +7.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $69,003 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89060