Skip main navigation
Sold for $213,000
  • $213,000

    3281 Peterson Rd, Green Bay, WI 54311

    4beds
    0baths
    2,428sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $343,900 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $1,382 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,900

    $320,000 - $368,000

    $1,382/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,437/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,437/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3281 Peterson Rd, Green Bay, WI 54311 is a multi family home that contains 2,428 sq ft and was built in 1974. It contains 4 bedrooms and 0 bathroom. This home last sold for $213,000 in September 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $343,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,382/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,428 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 221434

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Green Bay

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2023Sold$213,000+26.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2018Sold$168,000+44.8%$69/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50184368 Report a problem
    1/6/2012Sold$116,000-46.9%$48/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50040843 Report a problem
    12/18/2009Sold$218,403+36.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2006Sold$160,000+213.7%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2005Sold$51,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,619 +3.6%$257,700
    2023$5,422 +5.1%$257,700
    2022$5,161 +20.3%$257,700 +60.1%
    2021$4,288 +0.7%$161,000
    2020$4,259 +2.1%$161,000
    2019$4,173 +13%$161,000
    2018$3,695 +2.6%$161,000
    2017$3,600 +1.3%$161,000
    2016$3,553 +0.9%$161,000
    2015$3,522 $161,000
    2014-- $161,000
    2013-- $161,000
    2012-- $161,000
    2011-- $161,000
    2010-- $161,000
    2009-- $161,000
    2008-- $161,000
    2007-- $161,000
    2006-- $161,000
    2005-- $161,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Red Smith