Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    3282 Dean Nursery Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    3beds
    1,351sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $195,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity to own a home in the desirable Agricola area of George County. This well-maintained home offers comfortable living with a welcoming covered front porch and a functional layout designed for everyday living. Inside, the home features an open living area with vaulted ceilings and great natural light. The spacious kitchen provides abundant cabinetry and durable brick flooring, with an easy flow into the dining and living areas for convenience and entertaining. Outside, the property includes a storage building and a spacious yard with mature trees, offering room to enjoy the outdoors or for additional storage needs. Located in the Agricola community with convenient access to Lucedale, this property provides a great opportunity to enjoy life in one of George County's most sought-after areas.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer M Howell 601-270-6619,

    EXIT Realty Heart Properties

    Bought with:

    Jennifer M Howell, S59071

    EXIT Realty Heart Properties

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4140870

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,351
    • Total interior livable area: 1,351 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Poultry Coop
    • Parcel number: 1309300001.17

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Move In Ready
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lucedale
    • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4140870 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$209,900$155/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4140870 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$209,900-1.7%$155/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4140870 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$213,500-2.3%$158/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4140870 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$218,500$162/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4140870 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$95 -11.4%$778 -11.5%
    2023$107 $879
    2022$107 +99.8%$879 -89%
    2021$54 -94.5%$7,994 +0.6%
    2018$972 +2501.7%$7,943 -32.1%
    2015$37 $11,704 +0%
    2014-- $11,702 +49.9%
    2013-- $7,808 -3.7%
    2012-- $8,106 +0%
    2011-- $8,105
    2010-- $8,105

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39452