Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $671,700

    3282 Honeysuckle Rd, Largo, FL 33770

    4beds
    1,911sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    8,694 Square Feet Lot
    $671,700 Zestimate®
    $351/sqft
    $5,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $671,700

    $638,000 - $705,000

    $5,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    727.580.3109 call/Text owner directly- LOCATION, LOCATION, GULF ACCESS, PRIVATE, PRICE,FINISHES-COMPARE! Waterfront home, Private salt water canal leads to Gulf of Mexico. HIGHLY desirable Belleair Bluffs area Pool home. Tropical paradise. Beautiful views, birds, manatee, dolphin-endless nature and water activities out your back door. Newer pool mechanicals, pool pavers 2020. Outdoor shower. Home is graced with gorgeous laminate and tile floors. CHEF'S DELIGHT kitchen has endless GRANITE countertops, beautiful wood/glass cabinetry, spacious breakfast bar, beautiful tile backsplash, all STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. There is an abundance of natural light shining through the NEWER DOUBLE PANE WINDOWS. The master bedroom w en suite has private access. Master bathroom is completely updated with dual decorative hardware, glass bowl sinks, gorgeously tiled. Beautiful porcelain floors. NEW roof (12.24.2015) AC rebuilt 2018. Newer hot water tank. Minutes to your favorite beaches, Clearwater beach, Bellaire beach, Sand key beach, Indian rocks, literally all THE BEST BEACHES Florida has to offer. Excellent local restaurants, shopping, highly desired area. NO REALTOR listing requests will be entertained. Seller may pay buyers agent - PreQualification highly recommended. Contact owner directly 727.580.3109.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,911 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 8,694 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 053015623160030050

Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Largo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$699,000$366/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8426782 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for sale$699,000$366/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8426782 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$699,000$366/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8426782 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$699,000-3.6%$366/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8426782 Report a problem
    1/10/2026Price change$725,000-3.3%$379/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8426782 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price change$749,900-3.9%$392/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8426782 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$780,000-0.6%$408/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8426782 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$785,000-1.9%$411/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8426782 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for sale$799,900-8%$419/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8426782 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listing removed$869,900$455/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8337623 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Price change$869,900-0.6%$455/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8337623 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Price change$875,000-2.8%$458/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8337623 Report a problem
    3/15/2025Price change$899,900-2.6%$471/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8337623 Report a problem
    2/11/2025Price change$923,900-0.1%$483/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8337623 Report a problem
    1/30/2025Price change$924,9000%$484/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8337623 Report a problem
    1/21/2025Listed for sale$925,000+4%$484/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8337623 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8221748 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Price change$889,000-0.1%$465/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8221748 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Price change$890,000-0.6%$466/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8221748 Report a problem
    4/7/2024Price change$895,000-0.6%$468/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8221748 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Price change$900,000-2.7%$471/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8221748 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Price change$925,000+42.3%$484/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8221748 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Pending sale$649,900$340/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4526901 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listed for sale$649,900+132.9%$340/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4526901 Report a problem
    10/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8121802 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Sold$279,000+65.8%$146/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U7722424 Report a problem
    10/14/2014Sold$168,250+6.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2002Sold$157,500$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,216 -6.4%$476,683 -4.7%
    2023$8,778 +219.6%$500,341 +160.8%
    2022$2,746 -0.3%$191,817 +3.9%
    2021$2,755 -0.4%$184,651 +1.4%
    2020$2,767 +1.9%$182,102 +2.3%
    2019$2,716 $178,008 +1.9%
    2018$2,716 +1%$174,689 +2.1%
    2017$2,690 +1.9%$171,096 +2.1%
    2016$2,639 -38%$167,577 -17.6%
    2015$4,253 +141.8%$203,339 +68.3%
    2014$1,759 +0.8%$120,837 +1.5%
    2013$1,744 +9.8%$119,051 +1.7%
    2012$1,588 $117,061 -10.2%
    2011-- $130,389 -9.9%
    2010-- $144,734 -3.6%
    2009-- $150,106 +0.1%
    2008$2,102 $149,956 +3%
    2007-- $145,588 -14.9%
    2005-- $171,100 +19.1%
    2004$2,313 -3.9%$143,700 +9.4%
    2003$2,406 +62%$131,400 -2.2%
    2002$1,485 $134,300 +31.2%
    2001$1,485 +4.8%$102,400 +11.4%
    2000$1,417 $91,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33770