Comfortable and spacious. Large bedrooms and very spacious family room. 2 car garage. Large back porch that is screened in. Large lot. Separate mother-in-law quarters.
Active
Price cut: $114.9K (5/14)
$385,000
3283 North Rd, Orangeburg, SC 29118
5beds
3,762sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
2.93 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$102/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Separate mother-in-law quartersLarge lotVery spacious family roomLarge bedrooms
- 29 days |
- 905 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Moore Group - A Division of the Litchfield Company
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26011438
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Office, Family, Formal Living, Mother-In-Law Suite
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Living, In-Law Floorplan
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,762
- Total interior livable area: 3,762 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 2.93 Acres
- Features: 2 - 5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 01510508004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1951
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Dept of Public Util
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Orangeburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $102/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $333,700
- Annual tax amount: $7,519
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Listing terms: Any
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $385,000-23%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,519 +19.5% | $333,700 +25.6% |
| 2023 | $6,289 +1.3% | $265,690 |
| 2022 | $6,210 +0.5% | $265,690 |
| 2021 | $6,178 +9% | $265,690 |
| 2020 | $5,670 +3.5% | -- |
| 2019 | $5,479 +0.3% | $15,941 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $5,461 | $15,773 |
| 2017 | $5,461 | $15,773 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,773 |
| 2015 | $5,258 | $15,773 0% |
| 2014 | -- | $15,774 +60.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $9,808 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $183,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $183,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $183,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $183,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $183,100 -3.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $189,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $189,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $189,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29118