11600 Diamond Stream Dr, Sparks, NV 89441
What's special
Welcome home! Everything you would hope for in a new build, but better. Take in the amazing nevada sunsets from your private paradise in the backyard. Endless upgrades since the current owners purchased the home include solar, new flooring throughout the home (tile and carpet), extended patio and patio coverings, full ...
- 2 days |
- 562 |
- 20 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kyle Carrothers S.194774 209-985-0715,
eXp Realty, LLC,
Allison Real Estate Group,
eXp Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Sink
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,591
- Total interior livable area: 3,591 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 0.85 Acres
- Features: Common Area, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Other
- Parcel number: 53823214
- Zoning: LDS
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Pitched,Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Centralized Data Panel, Water Meter Installed
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Pebble Creek Estates Phase 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $400 annually
- HOA name: Terra West/Pebble Creek Homeowners
Location
- Region: Sparks
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $390/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $920,375
- Annual tax amount: $8,640
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,399,000+33.2%$390/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #260006123 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2021 | Sold | $1,050,000$292/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2021 | Pending sale | $1,050,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000+36.7%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2021 | Sold | $768,012$214/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,389 +3% | $322,131 +0.8% |
| 2024 | $8,146 +3% | $319,680 +6.8% |
| 2023 | $7,904 +3.1% | $299,371 +19.5% |
| 2022 | $7,670 +626.8% | $250,504 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $1,055 +0.2% | $228,882 +604.1% |
| 2020 | $1,053 -0.2% | $32,508 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $32,508 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 89441