Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $55,000

    32846 Oil Well Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    --beds
    --baths
    2.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,273 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,273/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $305/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $305/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits on this beautiful 2.5-acre cleared parcel located in the desirable rural corridor of Punta Gorda. This property is ready for your vision — whether you’re planning to build your dream home, develop a spec property, or invest in land with long-term potential. The lot has already been cleared, saving you time and significant preparation costs. With ample space to design a custom residence, add a workshop, pool, or outdoor living area, this acreage offers flexibility and privacy while still being conveniently located near I-75, shopping, dining, and downtown Punta Gorda. The property includes a 25-foot perpetual right-of-way recorded in the deed, providing legal access to the parcel.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michela Trevino 239-292-3964,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Michela Trevino, 258036612

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026009695MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 168 x 668 x 168 x 668
    • Features: Other, Acreage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 422416426011
    • Lease amount: $0
    • Zoning description: AG

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $0
    • Membership fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$55,000-15.4%
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026009695 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$65,000
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026009695 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$65,000
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026009695 Report a problem
    2/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223044676 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listed for sale$65,000
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223044676 Report a problem
    7/7/2023Pending sale$65,000
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223044676 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listed for sale$65,000+225%
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #223044676 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Sold$20,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2023Pending sale$20,000
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7473080 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listed for sale$20,000+344.4%
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7473080 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Sold$4,500-43.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2014Listed for sale$8,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 AZTEC & ASSOCIATES #C7056132 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$266 -0.2%$17,425
    2024$266 +44.7%$17,425 +154.3%
    2023$184 +16.1%$6,851 +10%
    2022$158 +48%$6,228 +10%
    2021$107 +14.2%$5,662 +10%
    2020$94 +11.2%$5,147 +10%
    2019$84 +19.1%$4,679 +10%
    2018$71 $4,254
    2017$71 -1.4%$4,254
    2016$72 -1.9%$4,254 +5.3%
    2015$73 +3.3%$4,038 -7.8%
    2014$71 -35%$4,378 -29.4%
    2013$109 +3.6%$6,200 +10%
    2012$105 +12.4%$5,636
    2011$94 -1.7%$5,636
    2010$95 -23.7%$5,636 -29%
    2009$125 $7,937

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33955