Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $195,100

    32850 Jackson Loop, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    0beds
    0baths
    15Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    15 Acres Lot
    $195,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,750 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,100

    $152,000 - $246,000

    $1,750/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,142/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,142/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, Location, Location. Nice 15 acre property divided into 6 secluded lots with 2.1 to 2.8 acres each. Great oppertunity for an abundance of privacy or to develop a subdivision. Three of the lots are waterfront and there is already an existing well and approval for an additional well. Plat of land included. Sewage and/or Water supply permits included for each individual lot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01100010000170

DateEventPrice
    10/13/2022Sold$159,900
    Source: Bright MLS #VAOR2002060 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Pending sale$159,900
    Source: Bright MLS #VAOR2002060 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listed for sale$159,900
    Source: Bright MLS #VAOR2002060 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: CAAR #VAOR2002060 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Pending sale$159,900
    Source: Bright MLS #VAOR2002060 Report a problem
    5/22/2022Listed for sale$159,900
    Source: Bright MLS #VAOR2002060 Report a problem
    3/20/2022Pending sale$159,900
    Source: CAAR #VAOR2002060 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Listed for sale$159,900
    Source: CAAR #VAOR2002060 Report a problem
    3/14/2022Pending sale$159,900
    Source: CAAR #VAOR2002060 Report a problem
    3/14/2022Listed for sale$159,900
    Source: Bright MLS #VAOR2002060 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Pending sale$159,900
    Source: Bright MLS #VAOR2002060 Report a problem
    3/6/2022Listed for sale$159,900+7.5%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAOR2002060 Report a problem
    12/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CAAR #VAOR138946 Report a problem
    12/9/2021Listed for sale$148,777
    Source: Bright MLS #VAOR138946 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Contingent$148,777
    Source: Bright MLS #VAOR138946 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Listed for sale$148,777+2.6%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAOR138946 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listing removed$145,000
    Source: Select Realty #VAOR135638 Report a problem
    4/9/2020Listed for sale$145,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Select Realty #VAOR135638 Report a problem
    1/16/2020Pending sale$145,000
    1/16/2020Price change$145,000-2%
    12/19/2018Listed for sale$148,000-0.5%
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Properties #VAOR114152 Report a problem
    11/17/2018Listing removed$148,777
    Source: Home Dream Realty #1000129312 Report a problem
    4/21/2018Price change$148,777-14.4%
    Source: Home Dream Realty #1000129312 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Listed for sale$173,777-6.1%
    Source: Home Dream Realty #1000129312 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Listing removed$185,000
    Source: Fredericksburg #1000142005 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Listed for sale$185,000
    Source: Keller Williams - Fredericksburg #1000142005 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$343 +19.9%$55,400 +45%
    2024$287 $38,200
    2023$287 $38,200
    2022$287 +4.2%$38,200
    2021$275 $38,200
    2020$275 -40.7%$38,200
    2018$464 +51%$38,200
    2017$307 $38,200
    2016-- $38,200 -33.8%
    2015-- $57,700
    2014-- $57,700
    2013-- $57,700
    2012-- $57,700 -38.9%
    2011-- $94,500
    2010-- $94,500
    2009-- $94,500 +422.1%
    2003$147 +5.3%$18,100 +13.1%
    2002$139 +2.4%$16,000
    2001$136 +18.1%$16,000
    2000$115 $16,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22508