Accepted offer cts
$375,000
3beds
1,560sqft
251 City Hall Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
3beds
1,560sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1996
3.02 Acres
Carport
$240 price/sqft
What's special
Tucked away on a secluded 3-acre lot up a back country road in the scenic beauty of Kerhonkson, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect balance of peaceful retreat living and convenient access to some of the Hudson Valley's most vibrant towns. Ideally located just a short drive to New Paltz ...
- 33 days |
- 629 |
- 42 |
Source: HVCRMLS,MLS#: 20261620
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Century 21 Alliance-NP 845-255-6163,
Savannah Miceli 845-275-9259
Source: HVCRMLS,MLS#: 20261620
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,560
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 3.02 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 68.347.220
- Zoning: 44005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Kerhonkson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $253,448
- Annual tax amount: $3,912
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Contingent | $375,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+44.3%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Sold | $259,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2021 | Contingent | $259,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2021 | Pending sale | $259,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $259,900+67.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2005 | Sold | $155,500$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $147,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $147,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $147,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $147,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $147,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $147,000 +5% |
| 2019 | -- | $140,000 +1.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $137,600 -6% |
| 2010 | -- | $146,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $146,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $146,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $146,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $146,400 +177.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $52,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $52,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $52,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $52,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $52,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $52,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Estimated market value
$374,600
$356,000 - $393,000
$4,011/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 12446