Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $45,000

    3287 Chapparal Rd, West Union, OH 45693

    --beds
    --baths
    2.11Acres
    Acreage
    Built in ----
    2.11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled on a corner 2.11-acre lot filled with mature wooded acres abundant wildlife and privacy this one room Hunting Cabin with covered porch can be the ideal get away Possible Land Contract. $5,000 down and $500 a month
    25 days
    |
    446
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia A Rand 937-763-3511,

    Sue Boone Realty, Inc., Hillsb 937-393-0070

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1876831MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Frontage length: 0
      Lot
      • Size: 2.11 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2.11
      • Features: 1 to 4.999 Acres
      • Topography: Rolling
      • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1020000055000
      • Zoning description: Unzoned

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: None
      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: West Union

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $15,500
      • Annual tax amount: $294
      • Date on market: 4/26/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$45,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1876831 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$45,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1850757 Report a problem
        11/17/2025Listed for sale$45,000+190.3%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1850757 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Sold$15,500-74.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/7/2025Listed for sale$60,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1850757 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Listing removed$60,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1839513 Report a problem
        5/4/2025Listed for sale$60,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1839513 Report a problem
        4/29/2025Listing removed$60,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1830877 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Listed for sale$60,000+287.1%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1830877 Report a problem
        1/30/2025Sold$15,500-73.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/2/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Cincy MLS #1792883 Report a problem
        2/5/2024Listing removed$59,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1792883 Report a problem
        1/3/2024Listed for sale$59,000+306.9%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1792883 Report a problem
        10/17/2022Sold$14,500-21.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/4/2022Pending sale$18,500
        Source: My State MLS #11091616 Report a problem
        7/11/2022Listed for sale$18,500+68.2%
        Source: My State MLS #11091616 Report a problem
        7/19/2019Sold$11,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$184 -0.7%$5,430
        2023$186 -4%$5,430
        2022$193 +36.7%$5,430 +41%
        2021$141 -2.2%$3,850
        2020$145 0%$3,850
        2019$145 +104%$3,850
        2018$71 +1.7%$3,850
        2017$70 +0.2%$3,850
        2016$70 $3,850 +18.1%
        2015$70 -39%$3,260
        2014$114 -1.1%$3,260
        2013$115 -2.8%$3,260
        2012$119 +1.9%$3,260
        2011$117 +0.3%$3,260
        2009$116 $3,260

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 45693

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable