Welcome to 2 Blue Hills Court — a well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Saugerties. Offering over 1,600 square feet of living space, this move-in-ready home combines classic curb appeal with a flexible layout designed for everyday comfort and convenience.
The main level features a bright and inviting living room with a bay window, refinished hardwood floors, an updated full bath, and a functional kitchen with refinished cabinetry and new appliances. Three comfortable bedrooms, fresh interior paint, updated electrical service, and a new circuit breaker panel add to the home’s appeal and peace of mind.
The lower level offers excellent additional living space with a spacious family room, second full bath with laundry, and a large flex area ideal for a media room, home gym, playroom, office, guest space, or potential fourth bedroom. An attached two-car garage provides added storage and convenience.
Step outside to enjoy the deck and spacious backyard — perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors without excessive maintenance. Conveniently located just minutes from the Village of Saugerties and Kingston, with quick access to the NYS Thruway and Kingston-Rhinecliff Bridge, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy, practicality, and location.
A solid, turnkey home in a desirable neighborhood — ready for its next chapter.
For sale
$409,000
2 Blue Hills Court, Saugerties, NY 12477
4beds
1,650sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1963
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$248/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious backyardAttached two-car garageThree comfortable bedroomsClassic curb appealQuiet cul-de-sacRefinished hardwood floorsFresh interior paint
- 14 hours |
- 546 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
HomeSmart Homes & Estates 845-547-0005,
Barbara A. Allen 845-551-9484
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1001315
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,650
- Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4889029.0210012007.0000000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Saugerties
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $248/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $323,500
- Annual tax amount: $6,767
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $409,000+2.5%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listing removed | $399,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $399,000-2.4%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $409,000+398.8%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/1997 | Sold | $82,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $333,500 +3.1% |
| 2024 | -- | $323,500 +14.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $283,500 +17.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $242,000 +17.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $206,500 +11% |
| 2020 | -- | $186,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $186,000 +3% |
| 2018 | -- | $180,500 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $177,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,000 -3.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $184,000 -9.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $203,500 -2.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $209,500 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $204,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $204,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $204,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $204,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $204,000 +109.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $97,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $97,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $97,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $97,200 +13.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $85,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Saugerties South