3288 Rusty Run, Powder Springs, GA 30127
Home value
$417,600
$388,000 - $451,000
$2,238/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,238/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,238/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,001/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,001/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alicia Thibodeau,
Atlanta Communities 678-878-7163
Parker Smith, 375128
Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Other
- Level: Other
Bedroom
- Features: Other
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Stone Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Driveway Access,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Gas Starter, Great Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,226
- Total interior livable area: 2,226 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 19049700100
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $483 annually
- Services included: Swim, Tennis
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2024 | Sold | $420,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2024 | Pending sale | $420,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $420,000+10.5%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Sold | $380,000+4.1%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Pending sale | $365,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Contingent | $365,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Pending sale | $365,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $365,000+43.7%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2019 | Sold | $254,000-2.3%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2019 | Pending sale | $259,875$117/sqft |
Source: John Suarez and Associates, LLC. #6111063 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2019 | Price change | $259,875-3.1%$117/sqft |
| 1/9/2019 | Price change | $268,285-1.2%$121/sqft |
| 12/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $271,526+55.2%$122/sqft |
| 2/6/2018 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: John Suarez & Associates, LLC #8307145 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2018 | Price change | $1,750-2.5%$1/sqft |
| 1/9/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,795$1/sqft |
| 11/14/2014 | Sold | $175,000-2.7%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2014 | Pending sale | $179,900$81/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Around Atlanta #7344325 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2014 | Price change | $179,900-14.1%$81/sqft |
| 6/10/2014 | Price change | $209,500-2.6%$94/sqft |
Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY, INC. #07242887 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2014 | Listed for sale | $215,000+46.3%$97/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc #5268060 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/1995 | Sold | $147,000$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,965 +10.6% | $164,664 +10.6% |
| 2023 | $4,489 +26.2% | $148,904 +9.7% |
| 2022 | $3,558 +26.6% | $135,784 +33.6% |
| 2021 | $2,810 -8.9% | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $3,084 +17.3% | $101,600 -4.9% |
| 2019 | $2,630 +13.3% | $106,812 +15.2% |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $92,708 |
| 2017 | $2,321 +33.8% | $92,708 +32.5% |
| 2016 | $1,735 -2.4% | $69,976 |
| 2015 | $1,779 -10.4% | $69,976 +4.8% |
| 2014 | $1,984 +264.8% | $66,788 |
| 2013 | $544 -1.6% | $66,788 |
| 2012 | $553 | $66,788 |
| 2011 | $553 +16.4% | $66,788 |
| 2010 | $475 -7.2% | $66,788 -16.5% |
| 2009 | $512 +12.8% | $80,032 |
| 2006 | $454 +7.5% | $80,032 +18.4% |
| 2005 | $422 | $67,604 |
| 2004 | $422 | $67,604 |
| 2003 | $422 -0.3% | $67,604 |
| 2002 | $423 +1.2% | $67,604 +25.1% |
| 2001 | $419 -4.5% | $54,034 |
| 2000 | $438 | $54,034 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30127