Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Leavenworth Real Estate, Inc.
    $785,000

    329 First Grade Road, Leavenworth, WA 98826

    1beds
    336sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    22.75 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $2,336/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Perched above the valley on 22.75 private acres off Mountain Home Road, this exceptional property offers sweeping panoramic views in every direction-from the rugged beauty of the Enchantments to the rolling hills looking eastward towards Wenatchee. A charming dry cabin is ideally positioned to capture the mountain vistas, creating the perfect retreat while you plan your future vision. With multiple open and usable acres, the property provides several outstanding potential building sites. A large existing platform on the eastern side of the property showcases expansive sunrise views, giving the next owner flexible options for a custom home, guest house, or recreational getaway. Whether you're looking for a peaceful mountain escape, a legacy homesite, or land with unmatched view potential, this rare Mountain Home acreage combines privacy, scenery, and opportunity just minutes from town.
    12 hours
    |
    118
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mason Camburn,

    Leavenworth Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2524325MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Other
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Stove/Free Standing, Electric
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Stove(s)/Range(s)
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 336
      • Total interior livable area: 336 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Fireplace
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 22.75 Acres
      • Features: Secluded, Value In Land, Deck, Propane
      • Topography: Level,Rolling,Sloped
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 241818230000
      • Zoning: RR20
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Good
      • Year built: 1994
      • Major remodel year: 1994

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $2,336/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $340,758
      • Annual tax amount: $2,507
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Inclusions: Stove(s)/Range(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$785,000$2,336/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2524325 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,487 +39.8%$340,758 +33.5%
        2023$1,779 -3.5%$255,158 +2.7%
        2022$1,844 -12.9%$248,386 +2.5%
        2021$2,117 -6.5%$242,211 -0.4%
        2020$2,264 +0.1%$243,278 +5.6%
        2018$2,263 -10.9%$230,315 -3.1%
        2017$2,540 +989.6%$237,754 +12.9%
        2016$233 $210,673 +0.2%
        2015$233 $210,279 +758.4%
        2013$233 $24,498

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98826