329 Morris Road, Thomson, GA 30824
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,444/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,444/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,444/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,702/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,702/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Norman Jarrett Townsend 706-755-5993,
Re/max True Advantage,
James Townsend 706-755-5992,
Re/max True Advantage
Renee M Horton, 358306
Jim Hadden Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Great room
- Description: None
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 24 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 9
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Heating
- Fireplace Insert, Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,450
- Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete, None
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Other, See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 2.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.26 acres
- Features: See Remarks, Other
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 0051a014
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $280,000+1.8%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $275,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $275,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $275,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $275,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+105.2%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2018 | Sold | $134,000-3.2%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2018 | Pending sale | $138,500$96/sqft |
Source: BRAGG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE, LLC #429859 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2018 | Price change | $138,500-4.5%$96/sqft |
| 7/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $145,000+164.6%$100/sqft |
| 3/7/2017 | Sold | $54,808$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 +4.9% | $65,155 +5.5% |
| 2024 | $931 +3.2% | $61,750 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $903 -13.9% | $59,475 +11.9% |
| 2022 | $1,048 +33% | $53,150 +23.7% |
| 2021 | $788 +13.6% | $42,973 +9.2% |
| 2020 | $694 -31.1% | $39,351 |
| 2019 | $1,007 +67.1% | $39,351 +26.9% |
| 2018 | $603 -29.3% | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $852 -13.1% | $31,000 -20.6% |
| 2016 | $980 -0.1% | $39,066 -9.6% |
| 2015 | $981 | $43,191 |
| 2014 | $981 -0.2% | $43,191 |
| 2013 | $984 | $43,191 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $513 | -- |
| 2003 | $513 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30824