Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $238,100

    329 Mulberry Rd, Millville, NJ 08332

    5beds
    2baths
    1,824sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1907
    -- sqft lot
    $238,100 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,100

    $205,000 - $271,000

    $1,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,392/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,392/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Owner is a licensed Realtor. Duplex is fully tenant occupied. Property being offered in "as is" condition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1000423000000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1907

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Millville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/11/2017Sold$110,000+57.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2014Sold$70,000-12.5%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2014Price change$80,000-11%$44/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Vineland #411790 Report a problem
    11/7/2013Price change$89,900-10%$49/sqft
    6/19/2013Price change$99,900-9.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #411790 Report a problem
    5/23/2013Listed for sale$110,000+20.9%$60/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #411790 Report a problem
    11/14/2011Sold$91,000-17.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2011Listed for sale$110,000-7.6%$60/sqft
    Source: Key Real Estate #378467 Report a problem
    11/6/2010Listing removed$119,000$65/sqft
    Source: ERA DePalma Realty #359137 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Price change$119,000-8.4%$65/sqft
    Source: ERA DePalma Realty #359137 Report a problem
    4/22/2010Listed for sale$129,900-12.8%$71/sqft
    Source: ERA DePalma Realty LLC #5697433 Report a problem
    1/3/2010Listing removed$149,000$82/sqft
    Source: Maturo Realty, Inc. #5527757 Report a problem
    7/4/2009Listed for sale$149,000+133.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Maturo Realty, Inc. #5527757 Report a problem
    9/24/1999Sold$63,802$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,227 $107,700
    2024$4,227 +0.8%$107,700
    2023$4,192 +2.7%$107,700
    2022$4,083 +142.1%$107,700
    2021$1,687 -56.6%$107,700
    2020$3,885 +7.1%$107,700
    2019$3,628 $107,700
    2018$3,628 +2.2%$107,700
    2017$3,550 +2.3%$107,700
    2016$3,470 -0.2%$107,700
    2015$3,477 +1.4%$107,700
    2014$3,428 +0.7%$107,700
    2012$3,403 -1.7%$107,700
    2011$3,464 +5.5%$107,700
    2010$3,282 +0.7%$107,700
    2009$3,258 +1.1%$107,700
    2008$3,223 $107,700
    2007-- $107,700
    2006-- $107,700 +10.5%
    2005-- $97,500 +68.4%
    2003-- $57,900
    2002-- $57,900
    2001-- $57,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Laurel Lake