Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $643,400

    329 Renton Ave S, Renton, WA 98057

    4beds
    1,740sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1927
    -- sqft lot
    $643,400 Zestimate®
    $370/sqft
    $3,397 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $643,400

    $605,000 - $682,000

    $3,397/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,872/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,872/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    - Professionally Managed by Real Property Associates - Spacious house with lots of closets and storage options - Bright kitchen with modern appliances and extra storage - Large laundry room with a full size washer/dryer and a utility sink - Cozy living room with a wood burning fireplace - Landscaping is required and separate from the rent - Water / sewer / garbage / gas / electricity are separate from rent - $45 application fee per adult - Refundable security deposit is one month's of rent - Pet/Animal screening profile required as part of the application process ($30 each application) - Refundable pet deposit is on a case by case basis - $35 monthly pet rent per animal - Renter's legal liability insurance is required and part of the Benefits Package ($30 monthly). If qualifying legal liability insurance is purchased and provided by tenant to RPA, the benefit package can be reduced to $15 monthly for reduced benefits or waived upon request.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7221400080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Renton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,595

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2026Listing removed$2,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2025Price change$2,595-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$2,695-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2025Price change$2,795-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$2,895-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$2,945-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2025Listed for rent$2,995+1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2024Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listed for rent$2,950+25.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2018Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: WPM Lori Gill & Associates Report a problem
    2/16/2018Listed for rent$2,350+9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: WPM Lori Gill & Associates Report a problem
    12/12/2016Listing removed$2,150+34.4%$1/sqft
    Source: WPM/Lori Gill & Associates Report a problem
    11/12/2014Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Windermere Property Management/Lori Gill & Associates #712017 Report a problem
    10/31/2014Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    8/30/2011Sold$187,500-12.8%$108/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #175719 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Pending sale$214,900$124/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #175719 Report a problem
    5/8/2011Price change$214,900-4.4%$124/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #175719 Report a problem
    4/7/2011Price change$224,900-4.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #175719 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Price change$234,900-6%$135/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #175719 Report a problem
    1/28/2011Price change$249,900-39.2%$144/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/26/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/29/2010Listing removed--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/25/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/25/2010Sold$410,890+5.4%$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2007Sold$390,000+47.2%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2006Sold$265,000+6%$152/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #26038382 Report a problem
    4/13/2005Sold$250,000-10.7%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2004Sold$280,000$161/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #23145662 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,859 +9.2%$570,000 +14.7%
    2023$5,367 +3.9%$497,000 -6.6%
    2022$5,163 +5.3%$532,000 +22%
    2021$4,902 +13.2%$436,000 +18.8%
    2020$4,332 +3%$367,000 +3.4%
    2019$4,204 +2.8%$355,000 -0.8%
    2018$4,088 -0.2%$358,000 +15.5%
    2017$4,098 +46.1%$310,000 +15.7%
    2016$2,805 $268,000 +5.9%
    2015$2,805 $253,000 +14.5%
    2014$2,805 $221,000 +17.6%
    2013$2,805 $188,000 +9.9%
    2012-- $171,000 -10.9%
    2011-- $192,000 -30.9%
    2010-- $278,000
    2009-- $278,000 +1.5%
    2007-- $274,000 +51.4%
    2006-- $181,000 -26.4%
    2005-- $246,000 +26.2%
    2001$2,350 -0.3%$195,000 +7.7%
    2000$2,357 $181,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Renton Hill