Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    329 Wooster Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    2beds
    1,056sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $214,200 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,270 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,200

    $203,000 - $225,000

    $1,270/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,340/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,340/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready ranch-style home on the edge of town! This easy-care, one-level home is ready for immediate occupancy and features 2 nice-sized bedrooms, new flooring throughout, a main-level laundry room, natural gas furnace, central air, and an attached garage. The kitchen includes all major appliances, making the move even easier. Enjoy the rear-facing deck, concrete driveway, and convenient location just minutes from town.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sibley Poland 740-485-0502,

    Red 1 Realty

    Bought with:

    Ashley Ryan Kean, 2023006547

    Red 1 Realty

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226015945MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,056
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6604954.001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

Other facts
    • Listing terms: USDA Loan,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$200,000-7%$189/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226015945 Report a problem
    5/11/2026Contingent$215,000$204/sqft
    5/8/2026Listed for sale$215,000$204/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,205 +1.8%$55,800
    2023$2,167 +29.8%$55,800 +45%
    2022$1,670 -0.2%$38,480
    2021$1,673 +2.7%$38,480
    2020$1,629 +13.6%$38,480 +21.9%
    2019$1,434 -0.2%$31,560
    2018$1,437 +1.7%$31,560
    2017$1,413 +7.7%$31,560 +8%
    2016$1,311 -0.4%$29,220
    2015$1,317 -0.5%$29,220
    2014$1,324 -5.8%$29,220 -1%
    2013$1,406 +13%$29,530
    2012$1,244 +1.1%$29,530
    2011$1,231 -4.9%$29,530 -6%
    2010$1,295 $31,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43050