This home is turn key with so many extras. Huge covered patio with TV, Hot Tub, Dog kennel and big shed forstorage of outside yard stuff. Has small storage off porch with room for extra fridge and all home componets. House is openfloor plan and garage is finished off as family room and huge mud room. That the extra sq footage. Bedrooms are all nicesized and primary has huge walk in shower and walk in
For sale
Listed by: Homesmart Realty Group - Sweet Home
$479,000
32900 Old Church Rd, Tangent, OR 97389
3beds
1,659sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.39 Acres Lot
$470,300 Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 hours |
- 115 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
WENDI MELCHER Cell:541-409-4813,
Homesmart Realty Group - Sweet Home,
BRITTANI ALBRECHT,
Homesmart Realty Group - Sweet Home
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 841200
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Range Included, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,659
- Total interior livable area: 1,659 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Deck
- Exterior features: Grey
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Dimension Above, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 00223574
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Continuous
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 1/Main
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $430,580
- Annual tax amount: $2,500
- Price range: $479K - $479K
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,ODVA,FHA,Conventional,USDA Loan
- Inclusions: Appliances
Estimated market value
$470,300
$447,000 - $494,000
$2,157/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listing removed | $479,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,000+11.7%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2021 | Sold | $429,000+160%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Sold | $165,000-7.8%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $179,000$108/sqft |
Source: JOHN L. SCOTT/ALB-LEBANON #711458 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,401 +2.9% | $163,610 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,333 +1.1% | $158,850 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $154,230 +14.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $134,970 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,917 +2.2% | $131,040 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,876 +2.5% | $127,230 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $123,530 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,830 +3% | $119,940 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,776 +8.9% | $116,450 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,630 +1.5% | $113,060 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,607 +7.8% | $109,770 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,490 +939.8% | $106,580 +3% |
| 2012 | $143 -89.7% | $103,480 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,391 +6.1% | $100,470 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,310 +6.5% | $97,550 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,231 | $94,713 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,231 +2.8% | $91,955 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,197 +16.7% | $89,277 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,026 +2.7% | $86,678 +3% |
| 2005 | $999 +2.3% | $84,154 +3% |
| 2004 | $976 +3.2% | $81,704 +3% |
| 2003 | $946 +8% | $79,325 +3% |
| 2002 | $876 | $77,016 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $74,773 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $72,596 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97389