Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $15,000

    3291 Midway Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    0beds
    0baths
    0.7Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in 2013
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,084 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,084/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $76/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $76/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open Lot has to be sold with the adjoining property 3285 Midway Rd. Decatur, GA 30032.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    BROOKE DUNBAR,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Lorraine Hartwig, 410721

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7347701MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    • Dimensions: 309 x 100
    • Features: Cleared
    • Residential vegetation: Other, No Timber
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 199 04 194
    • Zoning: R75
    • Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Residential

DateEventPrice
    3/18/2024Sold$15,000+0%
    Source: FMLS GA #7347701 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Pending sale$14,999
    Source: FMLS GA #7347701 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Contingent$14,999
    Source: GAMLS #20168116 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Listed for sale$14,999
    Source: GAMLS #20168116 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Contingent$14,999
    Source: GAMLS #20168116 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Listed for sale$14,999-31.8%
    Source: GAMLS #20168116 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Contingent$22,000
    Source: GAMLS #20168116 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listed for sale$22,000
    Source: GAMLS #20168116 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,571 -0.2%$36,040
    2024$1,575 +34.6%$36,040 +34.9%
    2023$1,170 +48.1%$26,720 +48.4%
    2022$790 $18,000
    2021$790 0%$18,000
    2020$790 +0%$18,000
    2019$790 +239.4%$18,000 +492.1%
    2018$233 +73.6%$3,040
    2017$134 -0.2%$3,040
    2016$134 $3,040
    2014$134 $3,040
    2013-- $3,040
    2012-- $3,040 -74.9%
    2011-- $12,120
    2010$486 $12,120
    2009$486 +2%$12,120
    2008$476 $12,120
    2007$476 $12,120
    2006$476 +1.5%$12,120
    2005$469 +0%$12,120
    2004$469 +277.7%$12,120 +278.8%
    2003$124 +2.6%$3,200
    2002$121 +1.5%$3,200
    2001$119 $3,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park