Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,100,000
  • $1,100,000

    3292 Jordan Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    2beds
    1,235sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $1,095,700 Zestimate®
    $891/sqft
    $3,468 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,095,700

    $997,000 - $1.21M

    $3,468/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This large 2-bedroom+ home with a family room on an oversized fenced in flat lot was once the home of a pianist who had a detached structure built at the rear of the house to teach piano lessons Located less than 2 blocks from the popular Avenue Terrace Park, a favorite area of Redwood Heights, where it is commonplace to see kids playing in the park and neighbors walking the neighborhood, this place has a true community vibe. Loved by the same owner for 23 years, who made meaningful improvements such as updating the bathroom and kitchen, adding a gas insert to the fireplace, electrical upgrades, adding 5 solar tubes for natural sunlight, updating the detached structure, and adding a deck and a new roof on the main house. Enjoy hardwood floors, all-level living, and a flat, sun-drenched backyard with endless possibilities, especially for those who have dreamed of creating an outdoor oasis, an urban garden farm, or simply a space to play and enjoy the outdoors. Up the hill are regional parks, blocks away is Lincoln Square with Safeway, Peet's, Jamba Juice, UPS Store, Sparky's, and more, and down the hill is the Laurel District of Oakland.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deidre Joyner DRE #01451749 510-693-4253,

    Red Oak Realty

    Bought with:

    Sheril Madden, DRE #01228854

    Red Oak Realty

    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41127888MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wall Furnace, Fireplace Insert
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Hookups Only, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,235
    • Total interior livable area: 1,235 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Parking Spaces, Tandem
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One Story
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Garden, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Yard Space
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced,Front Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Level, Rectangular Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29106822
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Existing
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1941

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: No Solar
    • Water: Sump Pump

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Oakland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$1,100,000+22.4%$891/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41127888 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$899,000$728/sqft
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$899,000+83.1%$728/sqft
    9/25/2002Sold$491,000$398/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $711,065 +2%
    2024$10,638 -4.7%$697,126 +2%
    2023$11,165 +2.6%$683,461 +2%
    2022$10,878 +4.4%$670,061 +2%
    2021$10,423 +1.1%$656,927 +1%
    2020$10,307 +3.8%$650,196 +2%
    2019$9,934 +6.2%$637,450 +2%
    2018$9,357 $624,954 +2%
    2017$9,357 +3.3%$612,703 +2%
    2016$9,062 -0.3%$600,694 +1.5%
    2015$9,093 $591,674 +2%
    2014$9,093 $580,086 +10.5%
    2013-- $525,000 +5.8%
    2012-- $496,000
    2011-- $496,000
    2010-- $496,000 +8.3%
    2009-- $458,000 -15.4%
    2008-- $541,390 +2%
    2007-- $530,775 +2%
    2006-- $520,371 +2%
    2005-- $510,168 +2%
    2004-- $500,167 +1.9%
    2003-- $491,000 +889.4%
    2002-- $49,625 +2%
    2001$911 $48,653

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Redwood Heights