SMALL YARD- NEAR PARKS AND TRAILS - ONE COVERED PARKING SPOT
Coming Soon! Great 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom apartment ideally located just above UNR and minutes from Rancho San Rafael Park. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to the bus route, making commuting a breeze. This charming Reno home offers a cozy yet functional layout, complete with a one-car garage for parking or extra storage. The spacious kitchen provides plenty of room for cooking, hosting, and everyday living, while the wood-burning fireplace adds the perfect touch of warmth and characterideal for chilly evenings. On-site laundry adds to the home's practicality and ease. Comfort, location, and charm come together in this inviting space you'll be proud to call home. Please note: pets are not allowed.
Tenant Responsibilities & Fees
Utilities: Tenants are responsible for all utilities.
Garbage, Water, and Sewer: $129
Power: tenants are responsible
Rent: $1,450
Security Deposit: $1,595
One Time Administrative Fee: $195
All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $55.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application.
Owners typically accept applicants with a 650+ credit score and a combined monthly income of at least 3x rent. Questions?
Property Manager: David Martin License #:S.66470 | PM.163830
Amenities: close to unr, one car covered parking, near parks and trails, small backyard for garden
House for rent
$1,450/mo
Fees may apply
3293 Gypsum Rd, Reno, NV 89503
2beds
1,152sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Thu May 21 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Cozy yet functional layoutOne covered parking spotSmall backyard for gardenOn-site laundrySpacious kitchenWood-burning fireplace
- 16 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,450+7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,350+5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,275+13.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Listing removed | $1,125$1/sqft |
Source: New Dimensions Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,125+2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: New Dimensions Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2018 | Listing removed | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: New Dimensions Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,095-8.4%$1/sqft |
Source: New Dimensions Inc Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2017 | Listing removed | $1,195$1/sqft |
Source: Real Property Management Corazon - Property # 370057 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2017 | Price change | $1,195-7.7%$1/sqft |
| 8/1/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,295+78.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Real Property Management Corazon Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2015 | Listing removed | $725$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2015 | Listed for rent | $725+11.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2012 | Listing removed | $650$1/sqft |
Source: New Dimensions Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2011 | Listed for rent | $650$1/sqft |
Source: New Dimensions Inc Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: North Virginia