Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $586,800

    3295 Chaneyville Rd, Owings, MD 20736

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $586,800 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $2,968 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $586,800

    $557,000 - $616,000

    $2,968/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New custom Cape conveniently located near Northern High. You''ll love the hardwood floors, spacious rooms with 9'' ceilings, master suite on 1st floor & being so close to DC and Andrews. The private backyard is perfect for entertaining friends and family or enjoying peace and quiet. Buyer can still pick carpet for upstairs. Builder is including a 10 year home warranty and $10,000 in closing costs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02113074

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Owings

    Other

    Other facts
    • New Construction: Y
    • Amenities: Home Warranty, Wood Floors, Washer / Dryer Hookup, Tub - Soaking, Bathroom(s) - Ceramic Tile, Countertop(s) - Granite, Master Bathroom - Separate Shower, Closet - Master Bedroom Walk-in, Master Bedroom - Full Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpeting, Attached Master Bathroom, Master Bathroom - Separate Tub, Bedroom - Entry Level

DateEventPrice
    10/31/2022Sold$542,000$285/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2007822 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Pending sale$542,000$285/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2007822 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Contingent$542,000+0.4%$285/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2007822 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for sale$539,900+31.7%$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2007822 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Sold$410,000-2.4%$216/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2016Pending sale$419,900$221/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #CA9718013 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Listed for sale$419,900-2.1%$221/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #CA9718013 Report a problem
    5/26/2016Listing removed$429,000$226/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #CA9529432 Report a problem
    12/8/2015Listed for sale$429,000+591.9%$226/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE #CA9529432 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Sold$62,000-22.4%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2015Pending sale$79,900$42/sqft
    Source: EXIT By the Bay INC #CA8509227 Report a problem
    11/25/2014Price change$79,900-75.8%$42/sqft
    Source: EXIT By the Bay INC #CA8509227 Report a problem
    3/4/2014Listed for sale$329,999+153.8%$174/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Leading Edge - MD #CA8191601 Report a problem
    8/23/2013Listing removed$130,000$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNITED REAL ESTATE #CA7822997 Report a problem
    5/1/2011Listed for sale$130,000-5.1%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/Max United Real Estate #CA7589606 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Listing removed$137,000$72/sqft
    Source: Home Towne Real Estate #CA7287276 Report a problem
    9/4/2010Listed for sale$137,000$72/sqft
    Source: Home Towne Real Estate #CA7287276 Report a problem
    6/23/2010Listing removed$137,000$72/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #CA7287276 Report a problem
    5/13/2009Listed for sale$137,000-28.6%$72/sqft
    Source: Listhub #CA7054085 Report a problem
    9/22/2008Listing removed$192,000$101/sqft
    Source: NCI #CA6756952 Report a problem
    5/17/2008Listed for sale$192,000+28%$101/sqft
    Source: NCI #CA6756952 Report a problem
    9/24/2007Sold$150,000+138.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/1997Sold$63,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,106 +5%$473,200 +5%
    2024$4,865 +9.3%$450,867 +5.2%
    2023$4,452 +5.5%$428,533 +5.5%
    2022$4,220 +5.3%$406,200 +5.3%
    2021$4,008 +5.1%$385,800 +5.6%
    2020$3,815 +5.4%$365,400 +5.9%
    2019$3,619 $345,000
    2018$3,619 -1.4%$345,000
    2017$3,671 +161.9%$345,000 -1.4%
    2016$1,402 $349,900 +144.5%
    2015$1,402 $143,133 +1.2%
    2014$1,402 $141,367 +1.3%
    2013-- $139,600
    2012-- $139,600
    2011-- $139,600 -31.2%
    2010-- $202,900 +21.5%
    2009-- $166,972 +27.4%
    2008-- $131,046 +37.8%
    2007-- $95,120 +8.8%
    2006-- $87,406 +9.7%
    2005-- $79,693 +10.7%
    2004-- $71,980 +1.5%
    2003-- $70,946 +1.5%
    2002-- $69,913 +1.5%
    2001-- $68,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20736