Skip main navigation
Sold for $724,000
  • $724,000

    27 Lamar Place, Yonkers, NY 10710

    3beds
    2,428sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1972
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $748,400 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $4,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $748,400

    $674,000 - $831,000

    $4,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home, a contemporary gem nestled in a serene tree lined Yonkers neighborhood, perfect for 1st-time buyers & commuters alike. This meticulously maintained house exudes curb appeal & welcomes you with an abundance of natural light & an inviting open floor plan. Entertain with ease in the living room, complete with a modern mini-split unit, or host dinners in the dining area featuring glass sliders that open to a charming front porch. Cooking is a delight in the well-appointed eat-in kitchen, & comfort is guaranteed with a spacious primary bedroom suite boasting an updated bathroom. 2 additional bedrooms provide ample space for family or guests. Hardwood floors throughout add elegance & durability to this lovely home. The finished lower level offers a separate entrance & versatile space for family fun, an office, or a recreation room. Storage & parking are a breeze with an oversized garage & driveway space for 4 vehicles. Outdoors, enjoy the beautifully landscaped, level fenced yard—ideal for entertaining or a children's play area. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, dining, & major highways, this house is more than a home—it's a lifestyle waiting for you. Don't miss out on a great opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tony Murphy 914-471-0992,

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 914-328-8400

    Bought with:

    Ruzhe Ivezic, 10401289013

    X-Cap Realty LLC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 905020MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Ductless, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Primary Bathroom, Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,428
    • Total interior livable area: 2,428 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,792 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Level, Near Public Transit, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1800003000031540000028
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yonkers

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2025Sold$724,000+3.6%$298/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #905020 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Pending sale$699,000$288/sqft
    9/16/2025Listed for sale$699,000$288/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $11,560
    2024-- $11,560
    2023-- $11,560
    2022-- $11,560
    2021-- $11,560
    2020-- $11,560
    2019-- $11,560
    2018-- $11,560
    2017-- $11,560
    2016-- $11,560
    2015-- $11,560 -12.4%
    2014-- $13,200
    2013-- $13,200
    2012-- $13,200
    2011-- $13,200
    2010-- $13,200
    2009-- $13,200
    2008-- $13,200
    2007-- $13,200
    2006-- $13,200
    2005-- $13,200
    2004-- $13,200
    2003-- $13,200
    2002-- $13,200
    2001-- $13,200
    2000-- $13,200 -14.3%
    1999-- $15,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Homefield