Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $264,300

    33 Baxter Rd Unit 3E, Willington, CT 06279

    2beds
    1,638sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $264,300 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,300

    $248,000 - $283,000

    $2,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, quiet, hillside complex! Nicely maintained unit with open floor plan, fireplace and vaulted ceiling. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and garbage disposal. Heating and plumbing recently updated. Bathrooms are updated. Private Deck. Newly renovated lower level with large bonus room, office or family room with vinyl flooring and full bathroom. Connected, one-car garage. Additional parking directly in front of unit. Trash pickup, landscaping and snow removal included. NO PETS. 5 miles from the University of Connecticut! Great for families as 5 miles from E.O. Smith High School and Center Elementary School and 1 mile from Hall Memorial School. Only a short drive to I-84! 1 year lease. Water and trash pickup included. Electricity, internet and heat (electric) not included. No Pets. No smoking. 3 parking spaces.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Wall Unit, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Garden, Granite countertop, Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Internet not included in rent, Landscaping included in rent, Living room, Snow Removal included in rent, Stainless steel appliances, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: WILLM10L0270000170200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Garbage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Willington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for rent$2,100+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listed for rent$1,800+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/13/2021Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2020Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2018Price change$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/20/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2017Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/8/2013Sold$133,000-4.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G654574 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Price change$139,900-3.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - South Windsor Office #G654574 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Listed for sale$144,900-10%$88/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #G654574 Report a problem
    4/11/2008Sold$161,000+52.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G481289 Report a problem
    7/20/1987Sold$105,500$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,148 +64.6%$123,820 +119.3%
    2024$1,913 +5.3%$56,460
    2023$1,816 +567.6%$56,460 +548.2%
    2022$272 +4.2%$8,710
    2021$261 $8,710
    2020$261 -65.7%$8,710 -65.6%
    2019$762 $25,330
    2018$762 -70.7%$25,330 -70.7%
    2017$2,598 +10%$86,340
    2015$2,361 $86,340
    2014$2,361 -18.9%$86,340 -27.7%
    2013$2,912 +1.7%$119,430
    2012$2,862 +1.6%$119,430
    2011$2,816 +0.8%$119,430
    2010$2,795 +1.5%$119,430 +1.3%
    2009$2,754 +67.1%$117,950 +91.3%
    2008$1,648 +3.6%$61,670
    2007$1,590 $61,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06279