33 Bluff Lake Rd, Mascotte, FL 34753
Home value
$367,800
$346,000 - $394,000
$2,904/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,904/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,904/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,206/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,206/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jessica Purvis 352-223-6732,
COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD 352-394-4031
Jessica Purvis, 3021008
COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14x20
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16x22
Bathroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bathroom 4
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x18
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15x20
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,914
- Total interior livable area: 2,914 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 1.18 Acres
- Dimensions: 140 x 277
Details
- Parcel number: 142224000200000700
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Other, Paved, Unimproved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/29/2023 | Sold | $332,500-21.8%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Pending sale | $425,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Price change | $425,000-3.4%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Price change | $440,000-3.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Price change | $454,000-0.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $455,000+273%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2013 | Sold | $122,000+2.6%$42/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5160220 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2013 | Listing removed | $118,900+137.3%$41/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Tony Hubbard Realty #G4679827 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2013 | Sold | $50,100-57.9%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2012 | Price change | $118,900-10.5%$41/sqft |
| 2/16/2012 | Price change | $132,900-14.2%$46/sqft |
| 2/7/2012 | Price change | $154,900-3.1%$53/sqft |
| 1/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $159,900+39%$55/sqft |
| 3/17/2010 | Sold | $115,000+43.9%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2009 | Price change | $79,900-18.1%$27/sqft |
Source: Arrow Realty, Inc. #G4653733 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2009 | Price change | $97,500-29.3%$33/sqft |
Source: Arrow Realty, Inc. #G4653733 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2009 | Listed for sale | $137,900+6.2%$47/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Arrow Realty, Inc. #G4653733 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2008 | Listing removed | $129,900$45/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2008 | Listed for sale | $129,900-38.1%$45/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2007 | Sold | $210,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2006 | Sold | $210,000+180%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/1996 | Sold | $75,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,817 +1% | $283,919 +0.2% |
| 2024 | $5,761 +96% | $283,234 +64.9% |
| 2023 | $2,940 +4.1% | $171,710 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,823 +0.6% | $166,710 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,806 +0.6% | $161,861 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,789 -2.3% | $159,627 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,856 +3.7% | $156,039 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $153,130 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,755 +1.1% | $149,981 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $2,725 -2.1% | $148,984 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,783 +5.9% | $147,949 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $2,627 -22.7% | $147,354 +1.8% |
| 2013 | $3,397 +21.4% | $144,770 -9.9% |
| 2012 | $2,799 -2.5% | $160,721 -1.9% |
| 2011 | $2,871 -19.2% | $163,777 +2.6% |
| 2010 | $3,553 +2% | $159,652 -3.5% |
| 2009 | $3,482 -2.9% | $165,369 -6.7% |
| 2008 | $3,586 -1.8% | $177,216 -1.7% |
| 2007 | $3,652 +21.1% | $180,304 +30.5% |
| 2006 | $3,017 +12.7% | $138,133 +14.1% |
| 2005 | $2,676 -0.7% | $121,078 |
| 2004 | $2,697 +39.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,931 +3% | $113,967 +6.2% |
| 2002 | $1,875 +6.7% | $107,281 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,758 +2% | $105,592 +0.3% |
| 2000 | $1,723 | $105,291 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34753