33 Brimfield Rd, Holland, MA 01521
Home value
$411,900
$379,000 - $449,000
$2,207/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,207/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,207/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,603/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,603/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Derek Greene 860-560-1006,
The Greene Realty Group 860-560-1006
Jaime Thorsen
Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric Baseboard
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,100
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,092
- Finished area below ground: 1,008
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Paved
- Garage spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
- Exterior features: Deck - Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.61 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Level
Details
- Parcel number: M:13 B:B L:03.06,3451390
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Entry
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt/Composition Shingles
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Holland
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2025 | Sold | $397,500+6%$189/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73344454 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000+104.9%$179/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73344454 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Sold | $183,000-16.8%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS PIN #72840920 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Listing removed | $219,900$105/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72840920 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2021 | Pending sale | $219,900$105/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72840920 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $219,900+10%$105/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72840920 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Listing removed | $199,900$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $199,900$95/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Prof Associates #72626254 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2020 | Pending sale | $199,900$95/sqft |
| 3/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $199,900+65.7%$95/sqft |
| 9/28/2000 | Sold | $120,650+19.5%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/1998 | Sold | $101,000$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 +3.1% | $257,900 +7.6% |
| 2024 | $3,247 +5.3% | $239,600 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $3,085 +6.7% | $235,700 +26.7% |
| 2022 | $2,892 +7.2% | $186,100 +14.6% |
| 2021 | $2,699 +4% | $162,400 +4% |
| 2020 | $2,594 -1.6% | $156,100 -1.1% |
| 2019 | $2,637 +0.8% | $157,900 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $2,615 +2.2% | $153,800 +1.7% |
| 2017 | $2,558 +3% | $151,200 -2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,484 +2.5% | $154,500 +3.5% |
| 2015 | $2,423 +2% | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $2,375 +1% | $149,300 -0.9% |
| 2013 | $2,352 +2.8% | $150,700 |
| 2012 | $2,288 +0.8% | $150,700 -3.2% |
| 2011 | $2,270 -1.3% | $155,700 -10.5% |
| 2010 | $2,299 +10.8% | $174,000 -0.5% |
| 2009 | $2,074 -0.5% | $174,900 -5.1% |
| 2008 | $2,084 -1.9% | $184,300 -8.6% |
| 2007 | $2,124 -3.5% | $201,700 +20.2% |
| 2005 | $2,202 +3% | $167,800 +10.2% |
| 2004 | $2,137 +1% | $152,200 +37.7% |
| 2003 | $2,115 | $110,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01521