Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $35,000

    33 Bullsnake Trl, Edgewood, NM 87015

    --beds
    --baths
    5.03Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Provides privacyDramatic high-desert viewsSurrounded by mature treesNatural landscapeOpen meadowlandGently rolling terrain
    Nestled on a generous 5.03-acre parcel in desirable Edgewood, New Mexico, this unique property offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and endless possibility. Surrounded by mature trees, open meadowland, and dramatic high-desert views, the setting provides privacy while remaining just a convenient drive from Albuquerque and local amenities. Your future home site beckons with ample space for horses, gardens, RV parking, shops, or hobby-farm pursuits -- ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking a rural lifestyle. The gently rolling terrain and natural landscape create a picturesque canvas, ready for your vision. With county water availability nearby and easy access off a maintained road, this tract combines practical convenience with serene seclusion.
    152 days
    |
    161
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aubrey Josephine Syljuberget 505-437-6736,

    LPT Realty 505-308-3800

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1095926MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5.03 Acres
      • Features: None, Acreage
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 910006386
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Edgewood

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $49,195
      • Annual tax amount: $335
      • Date on market: 12/19/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 153 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,456/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/20/2025Listed for sale$35,000-22.2%
        Source: SWMLS #1095926 Report a problem
        4/1/2020Listing removed$45,000
        Source: ReMax Western Heritage #947444 Report a problem
        6/20/2019Listed for sale$45,000
        Source: ReMax Western Heritage #947444 Report a problem
        5/10/2019Listing removed$45,000
        Source: ReMax Western Heritage #932790 Report a problem
        11/19/2018Listed for sale$45,000
        Source: ReMax Western Heritage #932790 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$442 +1%$49,195
        2023$438 +15.6%$49,195 +16.6%
        2022$379 +10.7%$42,195 +10.9%
        2021$342 +8.6%$38,042 +225.7%
        2020$315 -0.1%$11,681
        2019$316 -0.1%$11,681 +0%
        2018$316 $11,680
        2017$316 -0.1%$11,680 0%
        2016$316 $11,681 +0.1%
        2015$316 -1.4%$11,667 +0.1%
        2014$320 $11,655

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 87015

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable