Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $130,000

    33 Christian Ave, Rochester, NY 14615

    3beds
    1,148sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1938
    5,174.93 Square Feet Lot
    $167,600 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,960 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $167,600

    $149,000 - $184,000

    $1,960/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $811/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $811/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 33 Christian Ave. Well maintained and remodeled 2/3 bedroom home with Living room, Formal dining room and 2 large bedrooms upstairs. Attached 1 car garage with new overhead door. Extra room downstairs could be used as bedroom or home office. Full size basement with laundry and 1/2 bath for on extra space if needed. Specially fenced area for any size dogs with private back yard. Few steps away from the bus stop. Delayed showings until 7/14 at 6 PM. Delayed negotiations until 7/19 at 3 PM.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Igor Valoshka 585-421-5118,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Amanda Vargas, 10401362177

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1484582MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office
    • Flooring: Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,148
    • Total interior livable area: 1,148 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Fence
    • Fencing: Full,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 5,174 sqft
    • Dimensions: 45 x 115
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140007574000010180000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Composite Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1938

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: A B Filmores

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2023Sold$130,000+4.1%$113/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1484582 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Pending sale$124,900$109/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1484582 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Listed for sale$124,900$109/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1484582 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Pending sale$124,900$109/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1484582 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Listed for sale$124,900+13.6%$109/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1484582 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1443699 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Listed for sale$109,900+174.8%$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1443699 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Sold$40,000-44.8%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2007Sold$72,500+61.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2005Sold$45,000+36%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2005Sold$33,100$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $136,000
    2024-- $136,000 +86.8%
    2023-- $72,800
    2022-- $72,800
    2021-- $72,800
    2020-- $72,800 +15.6%
    2018-- $63,000
    2017$3,024 $63,000
    2016-- $63,000 -10%
    2015$2,120 $70,000
    2014-- $70,000
    2013-- $70,000
    2012-- $70,000 -3.4%
    2011-- $72,500
    2010-- $72,500
    2009-- $72,500 +61.1%
    2007-- $45,000
    2006-- $45,000 +28.6%
    2005-- $35,000 -42.3%
    2004-- $60,700 +4.7%
    2003-- $58,000
    2002-- $58,000
    2001-- $58,000
    2000-- $58,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Maplewood