Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $385,000

    33 Deerfield Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    4beds
    2,830sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1969
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $404,100 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $2,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,100

    $380,000 - $424,000

    $2,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking to spend days looking at the lake? You've got it! This lovely ranch sits on 1.6 acres with a lake and large backyard for your convenience. Large sunroom for you to enjoy awaits you right now! Its a lot of house! Don't walk run! Make this one yours today before its gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jasleen Allyse,

    Century 21 Connect Realty

    Bought with:

    Winston White, 392625

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7200988MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric Air Filter
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Plantation Shutters
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,830
    • Total interior livable area: 2,830 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,830
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.60 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Creek On Lot, Front Yard, Level, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0099A00000043000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: See Remarks
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Covington
    • Subdivision: Deerfield

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 annually
    • Services included: Swim, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2023Sold$385,000+2.5%$136/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7200988 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Pending sale$375,500+0.1%$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20114934 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Price change$375,000-0.1%$133/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7200988 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listed for sale$375,500+7.3%$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20114934 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Sold$350,000$124/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6983123 Report a problem
    2/7/2022Pending sale$350,000$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10009751 Report a problem
    12/28/2021Listing removed$350,000$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10009703 Report a problem
    12/23/2021Listed for sale$350,000+2.9%$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10009703 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Sold$340,000$120/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,816 +6%$160,884 +8.3%
    2024$3,600 +387.7%$148,524 +6.8%
    2023$738 -78.3%$139,124 +14.9%
    2022$3,406 +18.6%$121,044 +22.8%
    2021$2,872 +5.6%$98,604 +17.9%
    2020$2,720 +13.8%$83,644 +13.8%
    2019$2,391 -6.7%$73,524 -1.4%
    2018$2,561 +28.7%$74,604 +28.7%
    2017$1,990 $57,960 +5.5%
    2016$1,990 $54,960 -1.5%
    2015$1,990 +6.4%$55,800 -4.6%
    2014$1,871 $58,520 +7.3%
    2013-- $54,520 -6.7%
    2012-- $58,440 -5.7%
    2011-- $62,000 -1.3%
    2010-- $62,800 -10.9%
    2009-- $70,520 -63.1%
    2008$2,054 $191,100
    2007$2,054 +1.6%$191,100 +1.5%
    2006$2,021 -0.1%$188,300
    2005$2,023 +7.9%$188,300 +3.9%
    2004$1,876 +8.7%$181,200 +6.8%
    2003$1,725 -0.2%$169,600
    2002$1,729 -4.4%$169,600
    2001$1,808 +19.1%$169,600 +3%
    2000$1,518 $164,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30014