Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $2,599,000

    33 Hampton Rd, Chatham Twp., NJ 07928

    6beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this fully updated 6-bedroom, 5 full bath home in prestigious Wickham Woods has been rebuilt from the interior walls up with every detail thoughtfully planned out. Featuring all new mechanicals and electrical, the home offers a flexible layout including a first-floor bedroom with ensuite, two laundry rooms, and a walk-out lower level with rec room plus an additional bedroom or office with access to a full bath. The beautifully updated kitchen opens to an expansive composite deck, perfect for entertaining, while exterior highlights include Hardie siding, Andersen windows, underground sprinklers, and newly installed landscaping. A full-house generator adds peace of mind. Start your summer off right just move in and unpack!
    37 days
    |
    380
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Torrente 973-476-7100,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4020290MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Soaking Tub, Stall Shower And Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Features: 1Bedroom, BathOthr, GarEnter, Laundry, MudRoom, RecRoom, Utility, Walkout
      Heating
      • 2 Units, Forced Air, Zoned, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 2 Units, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Generator-Built-In, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Level 2
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom, Rec Room
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Yes,Finished,Walk-Out Access,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Underground Lawn Sprinkler
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 20087SF
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2305000480010000300000
      • Other equipment: Generator-Built-In

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Composition Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975
      • Major remodel year: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Garbage Extra Charge

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector
      • Subdivision: Wickham Woods
      Location
      • Region: Chatham

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $902,200
      • Annual tax amount: $17,945
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $7,840/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Pending sale$2,599,000
        Source: GSMLS #4020290 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$2,599,000+126%
        Source: GSMLS #4020290 Report a problem
        8/8/2024Sold$1,150,000+15.1%
        Source: GSMLS #3908734 Report a problem
        7/2/2024Pending sale$999,000
        Source: GSMLS #3908734 Report a problem
        6/20/2024Listed for sale$999,000+28.9%
        Source: GSMLS #3908734 Report a problem
        6/13/2003Sold$775,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$17,945 $902,200
        2024$17,945 +1.7%$902,200
        2023$17,647 +0.5%$902,200
        2022$17,557 +0.8%$902,200
        2021$17,421 +4.2%$902,200
        2020$16,727 +1.1%$902,200
        2019$16,537 +2.6%$902,200
        2018$16,122 +1.6%$902,200
        2017$15,870 +0.4%$902,200
        2016$15,807 +0.8%$902,200
        2015$15,680 +2%$902,200
        2014$15,373 +1.2%$902,200
        2013$15,184 +1.8%$902,200
        2012$14,913 +3.2%$902,200
        2011$14,444 +2%$902,200
        2010$14,156 +1.1%$902,200
        2009$14,002 $902,200
        2008-- $902,200
        2007-- $902,200
        2006-- $902,200 +87.8%
        2005-- $480,300
        2004-- $480,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Long Hill

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable