Welcome to this affordable 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home situated on a spacious half-acre corner lot! From the moment you step through the front entry, you're greeted by a large, open living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The eat-in kitchen offers great space and functionality, while the main level also features a full bath with a shower and a convenient separate laundry area. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms along with a half bath, providing a practical layout for family or guests. Outside, the half-acre lot offers plenty of room to enjoy, complete with a detached two-car garage and additional space for parking, recreation, or future possibilities.
Don't miss your chance to make this one your own--schedule a showing today!
For sale
$79,900
33 Hidden Valley Rd, Woodland, PA 16881
3beds
2baths
1,061sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1890
0.62 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$75/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached two-car garageEat-in kitchenSpacious half-acre corner lotConvenient separate laundry areaThree comfortable bedrooms
- 43 days |
- 1,128 |
- 76 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tyler Noel 814-330-7636,
Realty One Group Landmark- Clearfield 814-290-7564
Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR,MLS#: 05-11834
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,061
- Total interior livable area: 1,061 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,061
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Attached, Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Driveway: Paved
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 106074169
- Zoning: Unzoned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stick-Built
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1890
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Municipality
- Water: Municipality
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Woodland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $75/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $21,600
- Annual tax amount: $823
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,249/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $79,900+59.8%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Sold | $50,000$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Contingent | $50,000$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Pending sale | $50,000$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2023 | Price change | $50,000-10.6%$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $55,900$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 +4.3% | $10,800 +100% |
| 2024 | $748 -14.1% | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $871 +19.9% | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $726 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $726 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $726 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $726 +9.5% | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $663 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $5,400 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16881