Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $448,000

    33 Hilltop Rd, Feasterville, PA 19053

    3beds
    1,884sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    6,250 Square Feet Lot
    $448,000 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,918 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,000

    $426,000 - $475,000

    $2,918/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,918/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,918/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,807/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,807/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1884 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 33 Hilltop Rd, Feasterville, PA 19053.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,884 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood)
    Lot
    • Size: 6,250 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21009086

Condition
    • Year built: 1954

• StructureType: Detached
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • ConstructionMaterials: Shingle Siding
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: LOWER SOUTHAMPTON TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2023Sold$350,000-18.4%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$429,000$228/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2044852 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Listed for sale$429,000-8.7%$228/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2044852 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listing removed$470,000$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2037866 Report a problem
    11/19/2022Listed for sale$470,000$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2037866 Report a problem
    11/12/2022Listing removed$470,000$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2037866 Report a problem
    10/23/2022Price change$470,000-5.1%$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2037866 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listed for sale$495,000+182.9%$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2037866 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Sold$175,000-20.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listed for sale$219,900$117/sqft
    Source: Homestarr Realty #PABU504252 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,591 +1%$24,800
    2024$5,535 +5.9%$24,800
    2023$5,227 +2.7%$24,800
    2022$5,087 $24,800
    2021$5,087 +1.2%$24,800
    2020$5,025 +4.3%$24,800
    2018$4,819 +2.7%$24,800
    2017$4,694 -1.9%$24,800
    2016$4,785 +34.3%$24,800
    2015$3,563 $24,800
    2014$3,563 $24,800
    2013-- $24,800
    2012-- $24,800
    2011-- $24,800
    2010-- $24,800
    2009-- $24,800
    2008-- $24,800
    2007-- $24,800
    2006-- $24,800
    2005-- $24,800 +300%
    2004-- $6,200
    2003-- $6,200
    2002-- $6,200
    2000-- $6,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19053