Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $850/mo

    Fees may apply

    33 Howle Rd, Oxford, AL 36203

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Some hardwood flooringSmall covered porch
    Single- level 2 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring eat-in-kitchen with range & fridge, living room, utility area with laundry hook-ups, central gas heat & air, small covered porch, some hardwood flooring. Property is gas and electric. No Section 8. Owner Must Approve all pets.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2109312001007000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Oxford

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$850+31.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listing removed$645
    Source: J. Brittain Associates Report a problem
    1/18/2019Listed for rent$645
    Source: J. Brittain Associates Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listing removed$645
    Source: J. Brittain Associates Report a problem
    7/14/2017Listed for rent$645+3.2%
    Source: J. Brittain Associates Report a problem
    12/21/2015Listing removed$625
    Source: J. Brittain Associates Report a problem
    5/4/2015Listed for rent$625
    Source: J. Brittain Associates Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 36203