Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $430,000

    33 Maple Rd, Franklin Boro, NJ 07416

    4beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $640,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $640,800

    $609,000 - $673,000

    $3,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,975/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,975/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise Kevil 973-729-6111,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Susan R Greaves

    Bhhs Gross And Jansen Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3870476MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Dimensions: .897 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0602301000000019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2026Listing removed$650,000
    Source: BHHS broker feed #3999463 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listing removed$2,900
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$2,900-3.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for sale$650,000+51.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3999463 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$3,000-6.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listed for rent$3,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listing removed$3,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listed for rent$3,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listing removed$3,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$3,200-8.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for rent$3,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2023Sold$430,000-9.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3870476 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Pending sale$474,900
    Source: GSMLS #3870476 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for sale$474,900
    Source: GSMLS #3870476 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,889 +7.9%$410,300 +7.9%
    2024$10,088 +12.6%$380,100 +13.8%
    2023$8,961 +3.4%$334,100 +58.4%
    2022$8,663 +3.1%$210,900
    2021$8,405 +8.4%$210,900
    2020$7,754 +1.8%$210,900
    2019$7,619 +2.6%$210,900
    2018$7,427 +2.3%$210,900
    2017$7,260 -0.3%$210,900
    2016$7,283 +2.7%$210,900
    2015$7,091 -3.3%$210,900
    2014$7,334 +2.9%$210,900 -18.8%
    2013$7,126 +5.8%$259,800
    2012$6,733 -3.9%$259,800
    2011$7,009 -13.9%$259,800 -9.1%
    2010$8,143 +1.2%$285,800 +59.7%
    2009$8,045 $179,000
    2008-- $179,000
    2007-- $179,000
    2006-- $179,000
    2005-- $179,000
    2004-- $179,000
    2003-- $179,000
    2002-- $179,000
    2001-- $179,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07416