Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
    Price cut: $50K (4/14)
    $650,000

    33 McCrillis Road, Nottingham, NH 03290

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional barnContemporary non-scratch flooringRare north river frontageHigh-efficiency systemsSun-drenched open-concept floor planNew roofAdditional shed
    Experience the ultimate modern retreat on 3 private acres featuring rare North River frontage. This isn’t just a renovation—it is a virtually brand-new 2025 rebuild, offering the efficiency and peace of mind of a new home without the wait. THE HOME: Step into a sun-drenched, open-concept floor plan designed for modern living. Every inch is pristine, featuring a chef’s kitchen with high-end finishes, all-new stainless Bosch appliances, and contemporary non-scratch flooring. With a new roof, siding, windows, and high-efficiency systems, you can enjoy years of low-maintenance living. THE LAND & LIFESTYLE: Your backyard is a private sanctuary. Walk down to your own stretch of the North River to kayak, fish, or enjoy the morning mist. The property includes a functional barn and additional shed, offering endless potential for a workshop, studio, or hobby farm. WHY THIS PROPERTY? Privacy: 3 sprawling acres in desirable Nottingham. New Build Quality: 2025 construction standards for lower utility costs. Water Access: Direct river frontage is a rare find in this price point. Fishing, fishing, fishing Whether you’re looking for a quiet riverside escape or a versatile property with room for your hobbies, 33 McCrillis Rd delivers. Minutes from local amenities but worlds away from the noise. Your riverfront retreat is ready for you today. Agent interest
    75 days
    |
    1,728
    |
    118
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Allen,

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan 603-232-8282

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5077438MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Hot Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Natural Gas Water Heater, Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Kitchen/Family, Living/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Pantry, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Concrete Floor,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,470
      • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,750
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Garage, On Site, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: 3,Multi-Level
      • Stories: 3
      • Exterior features: Deck, ROW to Water, Shed, Storage
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: River
      • Body of water: North River
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 600
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: NOTTM00039L000018S000000
      • Zoning description: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Hardwired Smoke Detector, HW/Batt Smoke Detector
      Location
      • Region: Nottingham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $371/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $287,600
      • Annual tax amount: $6,500
      • Date on market: 2/25/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,371/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Price change$650,000-7.1%$371/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5077438 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listed for sale$700,000+241.5%$400/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5077438 Report a problem
        3/6/2025Sold$205,000+26.4%$117/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5022951 Report a problem
        9/19/2020Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/19/2020Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/17/2020Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/15/2020Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/2/2019Listing removed$162,238$93/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/24/2019Price change$162,238+0%$93/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/22/2019Price change$162,193$93/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/17/2019Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        2/16/2017Listing removed--
        Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
        2/7/2017Listed for sale--
        Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,884 -4.6%$287,600
        2023$6,166 +12.2%$287,600
        2022$5,496 +1.9%$287,600
        2020$5,395 +47.6%$287,600 +77%
        2019$3,656 -0.6%$162,500
        2018$3,679 +11.7%$162,500 +3.3%
        2017$3,295 +1.4%$157,300
        2016$3,248 +1.5%$157,300
        2015$3,199 $157,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,904/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3156
        Property taxes
        $748
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03290

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable