Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $356,100

    33 Michelle Dr, Rochester, NY 14617

    4beds
    2,093sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $356,100 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,733 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,100

    $331,000 - $385,000

    $2,733/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,543/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,543/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 bedroom house on a half acre lot. Recently remodeled powder room on first floor. Master bathroom remodeled last year. Finished basement remodeled 2 years ago. There is a large deck on the back of the house plus a new deck on the pool.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,093 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26340007620131

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Copper Plumbing - Some, Drapes - Some
    • Additional Exterior Features: Partially Fenced Yard, Deck, Satellite Dish, Garage Door Opener, Pool-Above Ground
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some, Hardwood-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some
    • Foundation Description: Other - See Remarks
    • Garage Description: Attached
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • Additional Rooms: Other - See Remarks
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Formal Dining Room, Eat-In
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Oven/Range Electric
    • HVAC Type: Baseboard
    • Basement Description: Partially Finished
    • Exterior Construction: Aluminum/Steel
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Irondequoit-263400
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel Number: 263400-076-200-0001-031-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2020Sold$170,000+0.1%$81/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1229951 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Pending sale$169,900$81/sqft
    Source: Homelister #R1229951 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Price change$169,900-2.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Homelister #R1229951 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Price change$174,900-2.8%$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for sale$179,900$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2019Pending sale$179,900$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listed for sale$179,900+91.4%$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2001Sold$94,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $191,000
    2024-- $191,000 +1.6%
    2023-- $188,000 +14%
    2022-- $164,900
    2021-- $164,900
    2020-- $164,900 +3.2%
    2018-- $159,800 +8%
    2017$3,476 $148,000
    2016-- $148,000
    2015-- $148,000
    2014-- $148,000
    2013-- $148,000
    2012-- $148,000
    2011-- $148,000
    2010-- $148,000
    2009-- $148,000 +26.2%
    2007-- $117,300
    2006-- $117,300
    2005-- $117,300
    2004-- $117,300 +5%
    2003-- $111,700
    2002-- $111,700
    2001-- $111,700
    2000-- $111,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14617