Skip main navigation
Active
  • $700,000

    33 Mt Lebanon Rd, Lebanon Twp., NJ 07865

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    2 Acres Lot
    $699,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This beautifully expanded custom colonial blends classic charm with thoughtful updates, set on a beautifully landscaped lot surrounded by farm fields & mountain views. Offering four bedrooms & four full baths, the home has been renovated while maintaining its warm, inviting character. The paver walkway w pillars & lighting creates a lovely entrance. A covered front porch graciously greets your guests. Many rooms w hardwood flrs. The standout 25x22 gourmet kitchen & breakfast nook is perfect for both everyday living & entertaining, featuring a large granite center island, stainless steel appliances, a 6 burner Thermador range w hood, beverage frig, track lighting, beamed ceiling, custom cabinets & 2 sliding glass doors to deck. The office features a pellet stove & built in cabinets. First Flr full bath w a claw foot tub & closet storage. Spacious Living Rm w beamed ceiling & Dining Rm. Step down family room with wb fireplace, beamed ceiling with door to wrap-a-round deck and staircase to lower level den. Primary ensuite bedroom with skylights and bath with jetted tub & stall shower. Three additional bedrooms, sitting rm and convenient 2nd floor laundry. Whole house generator. Recent updates include a high end designer shingled roof, Azek exterior trim and a full exterior repaint. The in ground gunite heated pool with a refinished interior completes the outdoor space. A special home that offers the perfect mix of vintage style and modern comfort in a truly beautiful setting.
    19 days
    |
    3,453
    |
    255
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan M. Backer 908-500-1939,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4024605MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 440
      • Dimensions: 22 x 20
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Stall Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 320
      • Dimensions: 20 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, See Remarks
      • Level: First
      • Area: 550
      • Dimensions: 25 x 22
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Forced Air, Gas-Propane Owned, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, House Exhaust Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Wall Oven(s) - Electric, Water Filter, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Office, Breakfast, Den, Walkout
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Yes,Partially Finished,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Dining Room, Family Room, Non-Functional, Pellet Stove, Wood Burning

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Additional Parking, Asphalt, Built-In Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Open Porch(es), Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2.00
      • Features: Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Parcel number: 1919000530000000130000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom Home,Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Composition Siding, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle,Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940
      • Major remodel year: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Propane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Cable Available, Garbage Extra Charge

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Port Murray

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $466,400
      • Annual tax amount: $13,847
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Exclusions: Washer/Dryer Negotiable
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $699,800

        $665,000 - $735,000

        $4,676/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$700,000+47.1%
        Source: GSMLS #4024605 Report a problem
        12/23/2019Sold$476,000+0.2%
        Source: GSMLS #3589837 Report a problem
        9/24/2019Listed for sale$475,000+93.9%
        Source: Weichert Realtors #3589837 Report a problem
        12/20/1995Sold$245,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$13,050 $466,400
        2024$13,050 +4.2%$466,400
        2023$12,528 +9%$466,400
        2022$11,497 +3.5%$466,400
        2021$11,105 +3.1%$466,400
        2020$10,773 -0.2%$466,400 +27.5%
        2019$10,791 +3.1%$365,800
        2018$10,462 +3.3%$365,800
        2017$10,125 +4.6%$365,800
        2016$9,683 +3.7%$365,800
        2015$9,339 -0.8%$365,800
        2014$9,416 -2.6%$365,800
        2012$9,664 -0.7%$365,800
        2011$9,734 -1.7%$365,800
        2010$9,906 +1.6%$365,800
        2009$9,749 -0.2%$365,800
        2008$9,767 +1.1%$365,800
        2007$9,657 $365,800
        2006-- $365,800
        2005-- $365,800
        2004-- $365,800
        2003-- $365,800
        2002-- $365,800 +40.2%
        2001-- $261,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07865

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable