Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $580,000

    33 Mountain Rd, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07852

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $625,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,251 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $625,800

    $576,000 - $682,000

    $4,251/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,973/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,973/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Grace Stampf 973-598-1700,

    Re/Max Heritage Properties

    Bought with:

    David T Cunico

    Re/Max Heritage Properties

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3919418MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.76 Acres
    • Dimensions: .76 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3606001000000013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ledgewood

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2024Sold$580,000+1.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3919418 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Pending sale$569,000
    Source: GSMLS #3919418 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Price change$569,000-2.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3919418 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Pending sale$582,000
    Source: GSMLS #3919418 Report a problem
    9/21/2024Listed for sale$582,000
    Source: GSMLS #3919418 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Pending sale$582,000
    Source: GSMLS #3919418 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for sale$582,000+10%
    Source: GSMLS #3919418 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3841468 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Pending sale$529,000
    Source: GSMLS #3841468 Report a problem
    5/6/2023Listed for sale$529,000+32.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3841468 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listing removed$399,000
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage Properties #3539944 Report a problem
    4/4/2019Price change$399,000-5.9%
    Source: RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES #3539944 Report a problem
    3/19/2019Listed for sale$424,000+64.9%
    9/30/2016Sold$257,136-1.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3303032 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Pending sale$260,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Chester/Hackettstown Office #3303032 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Listed for sale$260,000
    6/7/2016Listing removed$260,000
    5/3/2016Listed for sale$260,000-13.3%
    5/13/2014Listing removed$299,900
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2014Listed for sale$299,900-3.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/4/2014Listing removed$312,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2013Price change$312,000-4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/23/2012Price change$324,900-6.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/18/2012Price change$346,500-1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2012Price change$349,900+0.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2012Listed for sale$347,000+26.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2002Sold$275,000+54.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/1995Sold$178,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,085 $330,500
    2024$9,085 +1.6%$330,500
    2023$8,943 +1%$330,500
    2022$8,857 +1.7%$330,500
    2021$8,705 +2.1%$330,500
    2020$8,527 -13%$330,500
    2019$9,801 +0.5%$330,500 +45.3%
    2018$9,749 +4.7%$227,400
    2017$9,308 +2.6%$227,400
    2016$9,071 +1.7%$227,400
    2015$8,923 +1.6%$227,400
    2014$8,785 +1.2%$227,400
    2013$8,685 +1.5%$227,400
    2012$8,557 -0.9%$227,400
    2011$8,634 +2.5%$227,400
    2010$8,423 +1.8%$227,400
    2009$8,273 $227,400 +0.9%
    2008-- $225,300
    2007-- $225,300
    2006-- $225,300
    2005-- $225,300
    2004-- $225,300
    2003-- $225,300
    2002-- $225,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07852