33 Old Country Road, Aiken, SC
Home value
$250,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,473/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,473/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,473/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,151/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,151/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kenneth Lawson 334-618-3376,
On The Course Realty, Llc
Non Member
Non Member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Blinds/Shades
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Laminate, Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,568
- Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, Unpaved
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Storm Doors
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2.78 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.78 ACRES
- Features: Wooded, Landscaped, Secluded
Details
- Parcel number: 1020018056
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2026 | Sold | $250,000-5.7%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000+48.6%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Sold | $185,000$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Sold | $185,000+0.1%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Contingent | $184,900$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $184,900+64.4%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2017 | Sold | $112,500-2.1%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $114,900+666%$73/sqft |
Source: Woodward & Associates #99140 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2008 | Sold | $15,000-28.6%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2001 | Sold | $21,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 -68.6% | $5,080 -33.3% |
| 2024 | $1,861 +699.9% | $7,620 +330.5% |
| 2023 | $233 +2.1% | $1,770 -0.6% |
| 2022 | $228 -0.2% | $1,780 |
| 2021 | $228 -17.7% | -- |
| 2020 | $277 | $2,240 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,240 |
| 2018 | $284 | $2,240 |
| 2017 | $284 +23.7% | -- |
| 2016 | $229 | -- |
| 2015 | $229 -4.1% | -- |
| 2014 | $239 | -- |
| 2013 | $239 | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29801